Jordan Cousins began the 2025/26 FA Cup season with a brief appearance, featuring for six minutes in his first outing. Despite the limited time, he recorded a single tackle, which translates to an impressive 15 tackles per 90 minutes - well above the midfielder baseline of 1.7. His defensive contribution stands out as the primary measure of his involvement, while other offensive metrics such as goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, and successful dribbles remain at zero due to the short stint. Compared with the league averages for his position - 0.13 goals per 90, 0.96 shots per 90, 1.19 key passes per 90, and 0.81 successful dribbles per 90 - Cousins’ defensive volume is markedly higher, underscoring his role as a workhorse off the ball. The season so far highlights his commitment to disrupting opposition play and providing solidity in midfield.
Jordan Cousins has played 6 minutes across 1 appearance in FA Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.13 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.96 0.90 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.45 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.19 0.92 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.81 0.65 | |
| Fouls /90 | 15.00 1.24 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temitope Eweka | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ciaran McGuckin | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Archie Harris | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Nick Townsend | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 47% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| Josh Lundstram | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 51% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Richard Brindley | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Aaron Pierre | D | 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Harvey Saunders | M | 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Kieron Evans | M | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jake Vokins | M | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 57% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jordan Cousins | M | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Angel Waruih | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Luis Fernandez | D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Eastleigh | FA Cup | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Wigan | Championship | 10 | 650 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 1 | 12 | 5 | 55% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov | v Walsall | L | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 14 Jan | a Cardiff | – | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Jan | v Hull | – | 55 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Dec | a Middlesbrough | – | 86 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 19 Dec | v Sheffield United | – | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Dec | a Millwall | – | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Nov | a Coventry | – | 82 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Nov | v Stoke | – | 81 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 29 Oct | v Watford | – | 84 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Oct | a QPR | – | 72 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Oct | v Middlesbrough | – | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |