Jose Matos has appeared twice for his club in the 2026/27 Segunda División, logging 91 minutes of action. He has yet to score or assist, and has not taken a shot on target, with zero shots recorded. In terms of defensive contributions, Matos has made one tackle and no interceptions, which translates to 0.99 tackles per 90 minutes compared to the league average of 1.65. His creative output is likewise limited, with no key passes and a 0.0 key passes per 90 against a baseline of 0.56. The player’s overall match rating stands at 5.5, reflecting his modest impact in the short span of the season so far.
Jose Matos has played 98 minutes across 3 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 5.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordi Escobar | F | 3 | 185 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Guillermo Vallejo | G | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.53 | – |
| Carlos Hernández | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 4 | 47% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | – |
| Kuki Zalazar | M | 3 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Alejandro Camacho | F | 3 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 2 | 33% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Yann Bodiger | M | 3 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 2 | 40% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Anuar | D | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Adrián Lapeña | D | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Redru | D | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Cedric Teguia | M | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 1 | 17% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Marino Illescas | M | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 66% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Alejandro Meléndez | M | 3 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Kialy Abdoul Kone | F | 2 | 113 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Jose Matos | D | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| Daniel Mas Soria | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | – |
| Omar Sadik | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Álex Petxarroman | D | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Gabriel Okoro | M | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Arick Alejandro Betancourt Perez | M | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kenneth Mamah | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Gabriel Okoro | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Adrián Romero | M | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | AD Ceuta FC | Segunda División | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 |
| 2025/26 | AD Ceuta FC | Segunda División | 33 | 2790 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 15% | 23 | 76% | 5 | 51 | 47 | 53% | 37 | 8 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2024/25 | Cadiz | Segunda División | 27 | 1716 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 18 | 76% | 9 | 44 | 20 | 60% | 23 | 4 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | Cadiz | Copa del Rey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Burgos | Segunda División | 38 | 3148 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 5 | 14% | 44 | 74% | 28 | 95 | 56 | 62% | 36 | 10 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2022/23 | Burgos | Segunda División | 28 | 2007 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 0% | 20 | 71% | 9 | 68 | 22 | 61% | 22 | 5 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Mallorca | L | 7 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 22 Aug | v Las Palmas | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 15 Aug | a FC Andorra | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| 03 May | a Sporting Gijon | W | 22 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Racing Santander | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Zaragoza | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 10 Apr | v Real Sociedad II | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Apr | a Burgos | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 28 Mar | v Cadiz | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Leganes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Deportivo La Coruna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Las Palmas | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| 20 Feb | v Granada CF | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Feb | a Almeria | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Jan | v Cultural Leonesa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |