Julian Justvan has already made a striking impact in the 2026/27 2. Bundesliga season, appearing in three matches and logging 280 minutes. He has scored two goals and provided one assist, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.64 compared with the midfield baseline of 0.14. His shooting record shows five shots, four on target, a conversion rate of 40% and a shots-per-90 of 1.61 versus the baseline 0.97. Justvan has delivered three key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.96 against the baseline 1.33, and has completed 0.96 dribbles per 90, higher than the baseline 0.68. Defensively he has recorded one tackle and one interception, with tackles-per-90 of 0.32 versus the baseline 1.84. His average match rating stands at 8.03, underscoring his above-average contribution for a midfielder.
Julian Justvan has played 343 minutes across 4 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, scoring 0.52 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 40% of 5 shots and averaging 7.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Ali Zoma | M | 4 | 333 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 44% | 4 | 78% | 10 | 48% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Piet Scobel | F | 4 | 321 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 27% | 5 | 66% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 43% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Adam Markhiev | M | 4 | 398 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 89% | 4 | 40% | 14 | 6 | 5 | 60% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.18 | – |
| Julian Justvan | M | 4 | 343 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 3 | 77% | 3 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Tim Janisch | D | 4 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 20% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jan Reichert | G | 4 | 398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.90 | – |
| Javier Fernandez | M | 4 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 6 | 67% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 54% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Eric Porstner | D | 4 | 374 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Alexios Kalogeropoulos | D | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 7 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Fynn Otto | D | 3 | 308 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 5 | 3 | 58% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.63 | – |
| Finn Ole Becker | M | 3 | 248 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Rafael Lubach | M | 4 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Giannis Masouras | D | 4 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 4 | 57% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 61% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Kristian Mandic | D | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Tobias Hess | D | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Adriano Grimaldi | F | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Can Yahya Moustfa | F | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Rayan Ghrieb | F | 3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 45% | 1 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Sigurd Haugen | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Marko Soldic | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Marc Kornwachs Barjuan | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2. Bundesliga | 3 | 223 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2026/27 | 1. FC Nürnberg | DFB Pokal | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2025/26 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2. Bundesliga | 33 | 2782 | 7 | 8 | 49 | 24 | 14% | 62 | 73% | 29 | 31 | 9 | 42% | 29 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2. Bundesliga | 32 | 2732 | 8 | 12 | 40 | 23 | 20% | 68 | 77% | 37 | 33 | 6 | 44% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Nürnberg | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | 1899 Hoffenheim | DFB Pokal | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | SV Darmstadt 98 | Bundesliga | 14 | 1023 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 23 | 77% | 15 | 11 | 11 | 35% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023/24 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 4 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2022/23 | SC Paderborn 07 | 2. Bundesliga | 34 | 2771 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 23 | 11% | 80 | 76% | 71 | 39 | 19 | 47% | 22 | 2 | 0 | 7.16 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Arminia Bielefeld | W | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Aug | a FC Viktoria Köln | – | 120 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 15 Aug | a SpVgg Greuther Fürth | W | 88 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.70 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Dynamo Dresden | W | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 May | a Hannover 96 | D | 88 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 May | v FC Schalke 04 | W | 81 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 May | a SpVgg Greuther Fürth | D | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Apr | v 1. FC Magdeburg | W | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Arminia Bielefeld | D | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Dynamo Dresden | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Eintracht Braunschweig | D | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | W | 75 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Holstein Kiel | W | 79 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Fortuna Düsseldorf | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Hertha BSC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |