Julian Larsson has been a consistent presence for his club in the 2025/26 League One season, featuring in 26 matches and logging 1,208 minutes. He has not scored but has contributed two assists and 17 key passes, which is 1.27 per 90 minutes compared with the forward baseline of 0.97. His shooting output is below the forward norm, with 13 shots and only 3 on target, giving a 0.97 shots per 90 against the baseline of 1.51. Defensively, Larsson has exceeded expectations for his position, making 25 tackles and 1 interception, which works out to 1.86 tackles per 90 versus the baseline of 0.99. His average match rating sits at 6.55.
Julian Larsson has played 1,208 minutes across 26 appearances in League One, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 0% of 13 shots and averaging 6.55 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake Beesley | F | 47 | 4217 | 13 | 9 | 77 | 33 | 17% | 41 | 58% | 16 | 28% | 49 | 12 | 12 | 47% | 73 | 75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.5 |
| Tyrese Shade | F | 42 | 3045 | 12 | 1 | 70 | 46 | 17% | 32 | 73% | 56 | 53% | 20 | 10 | 1 | 36% | 35 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.6 |
| Kyran Lofthouse | M | 49 | 4323 | 6 | 9 | 30 | 14 | 20% | 63 | 57% | 51 | 46% | 84 | 36 | 9 | 49% | 61 | 62 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.3 |
| Charlie Webster | M | 24 | 1962 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 19 | 13% | 27 | 76% | 27 | 54% | 28 | 15 | 1 | 45% | 26 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 3.7 |
| Fábio Tavares | F | 31 | 1097 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 36% | 12 | 71% | 5 | 29% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.7 |
| Alex Hartridge | D | 40 | 3453 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 26 | 67% | 9 | 64% | 57 | 50 | 24 | 63% | 27 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 6.4 |
| Udoka Godwin-Malife | D | 39 | 3360 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 20 | 72% | 9 | 41% | 40 | 42 | 19 | 59% | 24 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.5 |
| Jack Armer | M | 39 | 3086 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 27 | 62% | 2 | 13% | 56 | 31 | 19 | 57% | 23 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.6 |
| George Evans | M | 36 | 2915 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 29 | 69% | 6 | 67% | 40 | 27 | 20 | 57% | 30 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.9 |
| John Joshua Mckiernan | M | 33 | 1538 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 9 | 70% | 9 | 47% | 36 | 12 | 6 | 48% | 42 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.3 |
| Terence Vancooten | D | 23 | 1700 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 4 | 65% | 8 | 73% | 23 | 31 | 12 | 59% | 27 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.8 |
| Dylan Williams | M | 30 | 1690 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 16 | 76% | 9 | 50% | 31 | 13 | 4 | 52% | 16 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.2 |
| Jasper Moon | D | 23 | 1584 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 11 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 18 | 13 | 13 | 57% | 11 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 9.7 |
| Ben Whitfield | M | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Bradley Collins | G | 42 | 3810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 84% | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 109 | 6.98 | 3.9 |
| Kgagelo Chauke | M | 41 | 3325 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 15 | 48% | 69 | 32 | 17 | 51% | 33 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.8 |
| Toby Sibbick | D | 41 | 2887 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 11 | 73% | 15 | 56% | 63 | 29 | 12 | 51% | 28 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 0.2 |
| Julian Larsson | F | 26 | 1208 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 72% | 10 | 42% | 25 | 1 | 3 | 41% | 18 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.5 |
| Sebastian Revan | M | 17 | 1028 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 23 | 67% | 18 | 55% | 34 | 8 | 3 | 55% | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.3 |
| Sulyman Krubally | F | 23 | 891 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 73% | 5 | 33% | 19 | 5 | 4 | 48% | 14 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.7 |
| Andy Cannon | F | 17 | 872 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 74% | 9 | 50% | 18 | 9 | 2 | 43% | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.6 |
| Finn Delap | D | 10 | 617 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 9 | 4 | 57% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.1 |
| Kain Adom | F | 15 | 544 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 4 | 33% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 3.2 |
| Jordan Amissah | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 46% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.74 | – |
| Kamil Dudek | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.30 | – |
| Nicholas Akoto | D | 10 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 3 | 60% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.1 |
| Josh Taroni | D | 9 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.0 |
| Jack Newall | F | 11 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.0 |
| Ciaran Gilligan | M | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Geraldo Bajrami | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jason Sraha | D | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jamal Williamson | F | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Buba Krubally | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Zac Scutt | F | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jack Hazlehurst | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Tomas Kalinauskas | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Burton | League One | 21 | 838 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 69% | 6 | 19 | 0 | 39% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/26 | Burton | FA Cup | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025/26 | Burton | League Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 35% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Apr | a Mansfield | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| 07 Mar | v Stevenage | – | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| 28 Feb | a Wycombe | – | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4.5 |
| 24 Feb | v Stockport | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.5 |
| 17 Feb | v Rotherham | – | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 14 Feb | v West Ham | D | 37 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.0 |
| 31 Jan | v Cardiff | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.1 |
| 27 Jan | a Bolton | – | 19 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.1 |
| 22 Jan | a Lincoln | – | 70 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.9 |
| 17 Jan | v Huddersfield | – | 32 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 9.4 |
| 10 Jan | a Boreham Wood | W | 84 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| 04 Jan | a Plymouth | – | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 01 Jan | a Reading | – | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.6 |
| 26 Dec | v Northampton | – | 89 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.6 |
| 20 Dec | a Stevenage | – | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |