Kai Pröger featured in 30 matches during the 2024/25 2. Bundesliga campaign, playing 2,334 minutes and recording 2 goals with no assists. He took 24 shots, of which 10 were on target, giving a conversion rate of 8% and a shots-per-90 rate of 0.93 compared with a baseline of 0.87. Pröger delivered 34 key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 1.31 versus a baseline of 1.16, and completed 1.47 successful dribbles per 90, higher than the baseline of 0.70. Defensively, he made 52 tackles and 34 interceptions, translating to 2.01 tackles per 90 and 1.14 interceptions per 90, both above the respective baselines of 1.82 tackles per 90 and 1.00 interceptions per 90. His average match rating was 6.75.
Kai Pröger has played 2,334 minutes across 30 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.08 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 8% of 24 shots and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noah Ganaus | F | 35 | 1412 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 21% | 7 | 69% | 20 | 34% | 18 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 18 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.9 |
| Christian Kühlwetter | M | 33 | 2543 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 9% | 20 | 68% | 16 | 43% | 53 | 22 | 6 | 47% | 48 | 48 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.6 |
| Eric Hottmann | F | 28 | 1635 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 14% | 18 | 53% | 18 | 42% | 9 | 2 | 6 | 42% | 30 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.0 |
| Kai Pröger | M | 30 | 2334 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 8% | 34 | 67% | 38 | 41% | 52 | 34 | 3 | 41% | 36 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1.9 |
| Rasim Bulić | D | 32 | 2059 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 10 | 76% | 4 | 40% | 40 | 36 | 23 | 54% | 29 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| Sargis Adamyan | F | 16 | 1119 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 10% | 25 | 64% | 9 | 41% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 28 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.8 |
| Christian Viet | M | 34 | 2424 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 5% | 24 | 73% | 17 | 40% | 52 | 29 | 15 | 55% | 16 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 0.7 |
| Leopold Wurm | D | 24 | 1957 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 8 | 76% | 3 | 60% | 48 | 34 | 9 | 63% | 16 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 7.3 |
| Robin Ziegele | D | 24 | 1580 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 6 | 67% | 4 | 67% | 21 | 16 | 12 | 53% | 21 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.3 |
| Florian Ballas | D | 17 | 1344 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 5 | 70% | 3 | 75% | 29 | 12 | 7 | 64% | 20 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 8.0 |
| Dominik Kother | F | 16 | 1123 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 5% | 14 | 70% | 17 | 47% | 24 | 3 | 1 | 56% | 17 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.4 |
| Elias Huth | F | 20 | 464 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 7 | 63% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.6 |
| Dejan Galjen | F | 12 | 205 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 | 6.8 |
| Louis Breunig | D | 29 | 2609 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 4 | 50% | 76 | 40 | 32 | 59% | 28 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.4 |
| Felix Gebhardt | G | 27 | 2430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 85 | 6.98 | 5.4 |
| Bryan Hein | M | 30 | 2231 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 60% | 21 | 40% | 45 | 22 | 11 | 47% | 28 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.2 |
| Sebastian Ernst | M | 32 | 2143 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 0% | 24 | 85% | 20 | 56% | 51 | 21 | 5 | 40% | 40 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.2 |
| Andreas Geipl | M | 27 | 2007 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 26 | 75% | 8 | 47% | 41 | 35 | 11 | 42% | 29 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 1.4 |
| Tim Handwerker | D | 15 | 998 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 19 | 74% | 4 | 40% | 19 | 8 | 3 | 61% | 12 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 8.6 |
| Julian Pollersbeck | G | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 6.99 | 4.5 |
| Frederic Ananou | D | 11 | 762 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 3 | 60% | 15 | 8 | 3 | 56% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.1 |
| Anssi Suhonen | M | 13 | 596 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 6 | 50% | 33 | 4 | 2 | 45% | 27 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.0 |
| Oscar Schönfelder | D | 6 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 70% | 10 | 56% | 11 | 5 | 3 | 56% | 10 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.4 |
| Nico Ochojski | D | 11 | 379 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 2 | 40% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 6.6 |
| Benedikt Saller | D | 4 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 18 | 3 | 1 | 51% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Alexander Bittroff | D | 5 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Mansour Ouro-Tagba | F | 10 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.37 | 5.2 |
| Ben Kieffer | D | 5 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 8 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Jonas Bauer | F | 8 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 1 | 17% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 52% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.2 |
| Max Meyer | M | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Jahn Regensburg | 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 2065 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 11% | 31 | 68% | 37 | 45 | 30 | 41% | 32 | 5 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024/25 | Jahn Regensburg | DFB Pokal | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 57% | 1 | 7 | 4 | 41% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023/24 | Hansa Rostock | 2. Bundesliga | 30 | 1984 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 16 | 11% | 16 | 65% | 32 | 48 | 11 | 41% | 40 | 5 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2022/23 | Hansa Rostock | 2. Bundesliga | 33 | 2570 | 10 | 3 | 46 | 20 | 22% | 18 | 65% | 63 | 51 | 19 | 42% | 50 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | v Eintracht Braunschweig | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| 20 Apr | a 1. FC Magdeburg | L | 32 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 13 Apr | v FC Schalke 04 | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.6 |
| 30 Mar | v 1. FC Nürnberg | W | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 0.6 |
| 01 Mar | a 1. FC Kaiserslautern | L | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.1 |
| 22 Feb | a Preußen Münster | L | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.0 |
| 16 Feb | v Hamburger SV | D | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.9 |
| 07 Feb | a SpVgg Greuther Fürth | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 01 Feb | v Hertha BSC | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.3 |
| 26 Jan | a SSV Ulm 1846 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.5 |
| 22 Dec | v SV Darmstadt 98 | W | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| 13 Dec | a Karlsruher SC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.1 |
| 08 Dec | v 1. FC Köln | L | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 03 Dec | v VfB Stuttgart | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| 30 Nov | a Eintracht Braunschweig | D | 84 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.8 |