Kaïs Benabdelouahed was a standout in the 2024/25 Ligue 2 campaign, delivering an exceptional creative output from the back. In just two appearances totalling 20 minutes, he produced one key pass, translating to a remarkable 4.5 key passes per 90 minutes, far exceeding the defender baseline of 0.54. His defensive contribution was equally efficient, recording one tackle in the same 20 minutes, which equates to 4.5 tackles per 90, well above the baseline of 1.65. Although he did not score or take any shots, his overall match rating of 6.65 reflected a solid performance for a defender. Benabdelouahed’s season showcased his ability to create chances and maintain defensive solidity, setting a high standard for his position.
Kaïs Benabdelouahed has played 20 minutes across 2 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04 and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 4.50 1.65 1.58 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.18 0.95 | |
| Duels won /90 | 4.50 4.71 4.89 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.51 0.31 | |
| Passes /90 | 49.50 45.74 40.04 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.07 1.24 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karim Tlilli | F | 23 | 1435 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 25% | 29 | 68% | 9 | 39% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 16 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| Oucasse Mendy | F | 29 | 1702 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 16 | 19% | 17 | 74% | 22 | 37% | 16 | 15 | 1 | 43% | 44 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.3 |
| Milan Robin | M | 31 | 2623 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 12% | 17 | 78% | 31 | 56% | 60 | 20 | 3 | 53% | 25 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.6 |
| Steve Solvet | D | 27 | 2302 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 18% | 5 | 79% | 16 | 70% | 78 | 39 | 27 | 60% | 43 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7.18 | 7.3 |
| Oualid Orinel | M | 13 | 832 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 9 | 80% | 8 | 47% | 18 | 15 | 3 | 50% | 10 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.5 |
| Ayoub Amraoui | D | 30 | 2646 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 13% | 36 | 74% | 7 | 41% | 55 | 29 | 9 | 50% | 33 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.1 |
| Alain Ipiele | F | 32 | 1674 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 9% | 27 | 69% | 18 | 35% | 21 | 14 | 1 | 45% | 22 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.8 |
| Romain Montiel | F | 17 | 772 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 7 | 68% | 6 | 75% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 40% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.9 |
| Mahamé Siby | M | 29 | 1753 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 11 | 74% | 10 | 56% | 17 | 12 | 5 | 42% | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.4 |
| Yanis Hadjem | D | 24 | 1420 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 15 | 70% | 10 | 40% | 34 | 16 | 1 | 41% | 25 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.8 |
| Abdoul Diawara | F | 6 | 140 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 68% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.5 |
| Simon Falette | D | 33 | 2739 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 7 | 70% | 16 | 52 | 27 | 58% | 23 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.0 |
| Nathanaël Saintini | D | 28 | 2183 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 77% | 6 | 55% | 38 | 34 | 11 | 56% | 19 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.8 |
| Samir Belloumou | M | 26 | 1785 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 6 | 55% | 51 | 26 | 9 | 57% | 25 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.5 |
| Leandro Morante | D | 21 | 1399 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 4 | 67% | 10 | 19 | 13 | 62% | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.7 |
| Yannick Etilé | G | 13 | 1162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 7.31 | 1.5 |
| Jeremy Aymes | G | 12 | 1027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 6.81 | 5.8 |
| Mohamed Bamba | M | 17 | 1012 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 8 | 44% | 18 | 13 | 2 | 45% | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 9.1 |
| Francois Kembolo Luyeye | M | 16 | 976 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 26 | 16 | 3 | 48% | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| Bevic Moussiti Oko | F | 26 | 873 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 68% | 2 | 33% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 48% | 24 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.0 |
| Yan Marillat | G | 11 | 870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 7.50 | 4.3 |
| Akim Djaha | D | 17 | 744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 82% | 2 | 29% | 19 | 9 | 4 | 50% | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.4 |
| Vignon Ouotro | F | 13 | 681 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 5 | 45% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.9 |
| Luan Gautier | D | 7 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | 5.2 |
| Ilyes Zouaoui | F | 14 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 15 | 62% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.2 |
| Steve Shamal | F | 10 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 2.2 |
| Max Bonalair | M | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Kaïs Benabdelouahed | D | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Martigues | Ligue 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep | a Metz | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Sep | v Grenoble | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |