Alain Ipiele featured in 32 matches during the 2024/25 Ligue 2 season, accumulating 1,674 minutes on the pitch. He scored two goals and supplied four assists, while taking 22 shots of which nine were on target, yielding a conversion rate of 9%. Ipiele delivered 27 key passes, averaging 1.45 per 90 minutes, above the forward baseline of 1.15. Defensively, he completed 21 tackles and 14 interceptions, translating to 1.13 tackles per 90, surpassing the baseline of 0.98. His 0.97 successful dribbles per 90 minutes outpaced the baseline of 0.83. With an average match rating of 6.88, Ipiele’s season was marked by a defensive contribution that exceeded the typical expectations for his position.
Alain Ipiele has played 1,674 minutes across 32 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.11 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 9% of 22 shots and averaging 6.88 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karim Tlilli | F | 23 | 1435 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 25% | 29 | 68% | 9 | 39% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 16 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| Oucasse Mendy | F | 29 | 1702 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 16 | 19% | 17 | 74% | 22 | 37% | 16 | 15 | 1 | 43% | 44 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.3 |
| Milan Robin | M | 31 | 2623 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 12% | 17 | 78% | 31 | 56% | 60 | 20 | 3 | 53% | 25 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.6 |
| Steve Solvet | D | 27 | 2302 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 18% | 5 | 79% | 16 | 70% | 78 | 39 | 27 | 60% | 43 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7.18 | 7.3 |
| Oualid Orinel | M | 13 | 832 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 9 | 80% | 8 | 47% | 18 | 15 | 3 | 50% | 10 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.5 |
| Ayoub Amraoui | D | 30 | 2646 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 13% | 36 | 74% | 7 | 41% | 55 | 29 | 9 | 50% | 33 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.1 |
| Alain Ipiele | F | 32 | 1674 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 9% | 27 | 69% | 18 | 35% | 21 | 14 | 1 | 45% | 22 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.8 |
| Romain Montiel | F | 17 | 772 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 7 | 68% | 6 | 75% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 40% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.9 |
| Mahamé Siby | M | 29 | 1753 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 11 | 74% | 10 | 56% | 17 | 12 | 5 | 42% | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.4 |
| Yanis Hadjem | D | 24 | 1420 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 15 | 70% | 10 | 40% | 34 | 16 | 1 | 41% | 25 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.8 |
| Abdoul Diawara | F | 6 | 140 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 68% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.5 |
| Simon Falette | D | 33 | 2739 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 7 | 70% | 16 | 52 | 27 | 58% | 23 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.0 |
| Nathanaël Saintini | D | 28 | 2183 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 77% | 6 | 55% | 38 | 34 | 11 | 56% | 19 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.8 |
| Samir Belloumou | M | 26 | 1785 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 6 | 55% | 51 | 26 | 9 | 57% | 25 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.5 |
| Leandro Morante | D | 21 | 1399 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 4 | 67% | 10 | 19 | 13 | 62% | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.7 |
| Yannick Etilé | G | 13 | 1162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 7.31 | 1.5 |
| Jeremy Aymes | G | 12 | 1027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 6.81 | 5.8 |
| Mohamed Bamba | M | 17 | 1012 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 8 | 44% | 18 | 13 | 2 | 45% | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 9.1 |
| Francois Kembolo Luyeye | M | 16 | 976 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 26 | 16 | 3 | 48% | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| Bevic Moussiti Oko | F | 26 | 873 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 68% | 2 | 33% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 48% | 24 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.0 |
| Yan Marillat | G | 11 | 870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 7.50 | 4.3 |
| Akim Djaha | D | 17 | 744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 82% | 2 | 29% | 19 | 9 | 4 | 50% | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.4 |
| Vignon Ouotro | F | 13 | 681 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 5 | 45% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.9 |
| Luan Gautier | D | 7 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | 5.2 |
| Ilyes Zouaoui | F | 14 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 15 | 62% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.2 |
| Steve Shamal | F | 10 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 2.2 |
| Max Bonalair | M | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Kaïs Benabdelouahed | D | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Martigues | Ligue 2 | 32 | 1674 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 9% | 27 | 69% | 18 | 21 | 14 | 45% | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2023/24 | Dunkerque | Ligue 2 | 12 | 457 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 7 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | a Lorient | L | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.0 |
| 02 May | v Paris FC | D | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 25 Apr | a Guingamp | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 18 Apr | a Caen | W | 90 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 9.3 |
| 11 Apr | v Metz | L | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.6 |
| 04 Apr | a Rodez | L | 69 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.8 |
| 28 Mar | v Ajaccio | W | 79 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.3 |
| 14 Mar | v PAU | D | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.1 |
| 07 Mar | a Bastia | L | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.0 |
| 28 Feb | a Laval | W | 88 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.8 |
| 21 Feb | v Annecy | W | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.0 |
| 14 Feb | a RED Star FC 93 | L | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.6 |
| 07 Feb | v Estac Troyes | L | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 10.0 |
| 31 Jan | a Dunkerque | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.0 |
| 24 Jan | v Amiens | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.6 |