Kenny McLean has already shown a striking level of creative output in the Championship this season. In just three appearances and 286 minutes, he has delivered one assist and ten key passes, a rate of 3.15 key passes per 90 minutes that far exceeds the midfield baseline of 1.33. His shot involvement is also above average, with four shots and two on target, giving a shots-per-90 figure of 1.26 compared to the baseline 0.97. While his defensive contributions - four tackles and four interceptions - are solid, they sit below the midfield baseline for tackles per 90. McLean’s average match rating of 7.63 reflects his overall impact, and his goal-per-90 of 0.0 remains below the baseline of 0.14, but his creative output makes him a key playmaker for the team.
K. McLean has played 456 minutes across 5 appearances in Championship, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 8 shots and averaging 7.43 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Brooks | M | 6 | 401 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 8 | 83% | 7 | 44% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 37% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 3.6 |
| M. Touré | F | 5 | 379 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 6 | 77% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.46 | – |
| M. Kvistgaarden | F | 5 | 131 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Ben Chrisene | D | 5 | 415 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 79% | 3 | 50% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 61% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Anis Ben Slimane | M | 6 | 316 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 81% | 1 | 20% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.7 |
| Ante Crnac | F | 2 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| P. Mattsson | M | 6 | 485 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 3 | 60% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 44% | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.9 |
| Vladan Kovačević | G | 5 | 471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.69 | – |
| K. McLean | M | 5 | 456 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 8 | 3 | 62% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | – |
| José Córdoba | D | 5 | 445 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 5 | 52% | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| J. Stacey | D | 5 | 404 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 82% | 3 | 75% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| O. Schwartau | M | 6 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 74% | 3 | 38% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.1 |
| H. Darling | D | 4 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 5 | 59% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.48 | – |
| Ruairi McConville | D | 4 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 72% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| K. Fisher | D | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 7 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.62 | – |
| Anthony Musaba | M | 4 | 169 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 2 | 22% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 47% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Jacob Wright | M | 5 | 166 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| D. Yongwa | D | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| P. Diallo | F | 4 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| S. Field | M | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.98 | – |
| D. Grimshaw | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.45 | – |
| Paris Maghoma | M | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Liam Gibbs | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Bruno Alves | D | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Matěj Jurásek | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Norwich | Championship | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 83% | 0 | 8 | 6 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2026/27 | Norwich | League Cup | 1 | 99 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 |
| 2025/26 | Norwich | Championship | 42 | 3620 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 13% | 53 | 80% | 25 | 71 | 35 | 57% | 27 | 6 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2025/26 | Norwich | FA Cup | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Norwich | League Cup | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Norwich | Championship | 34 | 2994 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 33 | 88% | 8 | 80 | 35 | 67% | 24 | 6 | 1 | 7.09 |
| 2024/25 | Norwich | League Cup | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Norwich | FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | Norwich | Championship | 48 | 4278 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 5% | 33 | 84% | 21 | 89 | 55 | 59% | 40 | 12 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2022/23 | Norwich | Championship | 35 | 3056 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 9 | 5% | 23 | 80% | 16 | 46 | 39 | 55% | 36 | 7 | 1 | 6.91 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a Stoke | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| 29 Aug | v Burnley | W | 80 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Millwall | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Aug | v West Brom | L | 97 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Milton Keynes Dons | W | 99 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Swansea | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Derby | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Bristol City | – | 89 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Ipswich | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Millwall | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Portsmouth | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Charlton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Mar | a Southampton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Preston | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 11 Mar | v Sheffield United | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |