Kevin Miranda featured in one Coppa Italia match during the 2024/25 season, playing 45 minutes. He recorded one tackle and no interceptions, shots, goals, assists, key passes, or successful dribbles. His 2.0 tackles per 90 minutes exceeded the baseline of 1.65, while his 0.0 goals per 90 and 0.0 shots per 90 fell below the respective baselines of 0.05 and 0.44. Miranda’s key passes per 90 were 0.0, significantly lower than the baseline of 0.54, and his average match rating of 6.2 reflected a modest performance. The single appearance shows a defensive contribution focused on tackling, with limited offensive involvement. Kevin Miranda’s statistics from that season illustrate a defensive role with a primary emphasis on defensive actions rather than attacking output.
Kevin Miranda has played 45 minutes across 1 appearance in Coppa Italia, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.20 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armand Laurienté | M | 34 | 2466 | 19 | 5 | 68 | 45 | 28% | 39 | 80% | 33 | 39% | 21 | 13 | 3 | 39% | 34 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 7.4 |
| Samuele Mulattieri | F | 34 | 1790 | 11 | 3 | 37 | 22 | 30% | 18 | 81% | 22 | 47% | 23 | 4 | 1 | 36% | 32 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.7 |
| Nicholas Pierini | F | 32 | 1328 | 10 | 4 | 32 | 18 | 31% | 39 | 87% | 16 | 62% | 14 | 7 | 2 | 47% | 14 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 2.9 |
| Kristian Thorstvedt | M | 24 | 2021 | 7 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 20% | 33 | 81% | 21 | 57% | 27 | 21 | 5 | 48% | 40 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 5.9 |
| Luca Moro | F | 27 | 1098 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 47% | 8 | 78% | 6 | 43% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 22 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.2 |
| Domenico Berardi | M | 29 | 2262 | 6 | 13 | 50 | 23 | 12% | 73 | 78% | 19 | 42% | 35 | 22 | 2 | 44% | 44 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.63 | 5.9 |
| Daniel Boloca | M | 35 | 2786 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 17% | 28 | 91% | 28 | 67% | 59 | 24 | 10 | 52% | 24 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 8.8 |
| Cristian Volpato | M | 21 | 914 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 10 | 20% | 25 | 80% | 25 | 47% | 22 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 17 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.0 |
| Tarik Muharemović | D | 30 | 2265 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 6 | 85% | 6 | 67% | 26 | 39 | 23 | 64% | 19 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 5.9 |
| Flavio Russo | F | 13 | 484 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 2 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.5 |
| Simone Verdi | M | 9 | 278 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 7 | 79% | 2 | 22% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| Josh Doig | D | 31 | 2338 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 6% | 19 | 81% | 30 | 61% | 22 | 20 | 8 | 50% | 17 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.2 |
| Cas Odenthal | D | 25 | 1957 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 88% | 5 | 100% | 31 | 16 | 16 | 54% | 32 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.3 |
| Pedro Obiang | M | 38 | 1771 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 15 | 87% | 12 | 92% | 52 | 19 | 10 | 59% | 30 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| Matteo Lovato | D | 21 | 1355 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 17 | 15 | 9 | 54% | 17 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.2 |
| Edoardo Iannoni | M | 23 | 1079 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 8 | 89% | 12 | 57% | 34 | 10 | 1 | 48% | 30 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.6 |
| Luca Lipani | M | 24 | 836 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 11 | 83% | 5 | 42% | 14 | 11 | 4 | 38% | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.2 |
| Janis Antiste | F | 6 | 271 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 72% | 3 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 35% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.3 |
| Luca D'Andrea | F | 2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jeremy Toljan | D | 37 | 3052 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 30 | 85% | 14 | 70% | 56 | 19 | 5 | 59% | 17 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.9 |
| Horațiu Moldovan | G | 27 | 2430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 77% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 7.09 | 2.4 |
| Filippo Romagna | D | 24 | 1960 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 16 | 22 | 18 | 65% | 10 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.1 |
| Andrea Ghion | M | 24 | 1455 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 21 | 91% | 9 | 60% | 20 | 19 | 5 | 62% | 19 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.3 |
| Edoardo Pieragnolo | D | 22 | 1305 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 16 | 84% | 8 | 53% | 18 | 15 | 2 | 49% | 24 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.3 |
| Giacomo Satalino | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 7.02 | 3.6 |
| Yeferson Paz | D | 14 | 485 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 1 | 25% | 14 | 6 | 4 | 45% | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.5 |
| Fabrizio Caligara | M | 7 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 8 | 3 | 49% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.2 |
| Luca Mazzitelli | M | 7 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 1 | 4 | 51% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.7 |
| Nedim Bajrami | M | 3 | 183 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Filippo Missori | D | 5 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Laurs Skjellerup | F | 5 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Justin Kumi | M | 4 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Alessandro Russo | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.50 | – |
| Kevin Miranda | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Kevin Leone | M | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Sassuolo | Coppa Italia | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | Sassuolo | Serie B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Catanzaro | Serie B | 10 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 48% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6.39 |
| 2023/24 | Sassuolo | Serie A | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Dec | a AC Milan | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 May | v Sampdoria | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 May | a Ternana | L | 21 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 May | v Venezia | W | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Modena | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 03 Mar | a Cosenza | W | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Feb | v Bari | W | 23 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Feb | a Cittadella | W | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Dec | a Palermo | W | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 Nov | a Venezia | L | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 24 Sep | a Bari | D | 7 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.20 | – |
| 20 Aug | v Atalanta | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |