Khadim Ngom has appeared in two matches for the season so far, playing 180 minutes in the Eerste Divisie. He has recorded four saves and conceded three goals, giving him a goals-conceded figure of 3 over the period. Ngom has not contributed any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles or interceptions. His average match rating stands at 6.6. In the two appearances, he has also completed 0.5 dribbles successfully per 90 minutes, a figure that exceeds the baseline of 0.02 for the league. Ngom’s performance to date shows a goalkeeper who has kept the ball in the defensive zone and made a modest number of saves, while his overall statistical contribution remains limited to the basic defensive metrics.
Khadim Ngom has played 270 minutes across 3 appearances in Eerste Divisie, averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Kluit | M | 5 | 372 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 14 | 83% | 5 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| Joel Van Den Berg | M | 3 | 264 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 6 | 88% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Austyn Jones | F | 4 | 246 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 15% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Shuryjano Cornecion | M | 5 | 346 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 8% | 7 | 73% | 10 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Souleymane Sidibe | M | 5 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 61% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Gino Verhulst | D | 5 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Fabian Merién | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 6 | 6 | 59% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Essien Bassey | D | 5 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jordy Bawuah | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 3 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 62% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Khadim Ngom | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.90 | – |
| Madi Monamay | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 2 | 67% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 68% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Jim Koller | M | 5 | 256 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Michael Bresser | D | 3 | 187 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Samuel Dumbili | F | 4 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 1 | 20% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Manuel Bahaty | F | 4 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 4 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Amir Bouhamdi | M | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 5 | 45% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Boet Mulders | M | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Kyano Penso | D | 3 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nick Olij | G | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.50 | – |
| Yarek Gasiorowski | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Tijn Smolenaars | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 | – |
| Esmir Bajraktarević | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jorvimar Martina | D | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Keziah Oteng Mensah | F | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| King Duah | D | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Rivas Manuhutu | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Jairo Beerens | F | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Jong PSV U21 | Eerste Divisie | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2026/27 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Jong PSV U21 | Eerste Divisie | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 2024/25 | FC Volendam | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Waalwijk | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 24 Aug | v FC OSS | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 14 Aug | a Almere City FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 13 Feb | v De Graafschap | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 26 Jan | v Helmond Sport | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 09 May | a Dordrecht | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |