Jordy Bawuah has shown a high defensive output in the Eerste Divisie this season, featuring in three matches and logging 270 minutes. He has made seven tackles and four interceptions, which translates to 2.33 tackles per 90 minutes, above the midfield baseline of 1.84. Off the ball, Bawuah has contributed four key passes, matching the baseline of 1.33 key passes per 90, and has taken four shots, with three on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 1.33 versus the baseline 0.97. Despite not scoring or assisting, his average match rating of 7.07 reflects solid performances. In addition, his dribbles successful per 90 stand at 1.0, higher than the baseline 0.68, underscoring his work rate and contribution to the team's midfield dynamics.
Jordy Bawuah has played 270 minutes across 3 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 7.07 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Kluit | M | 5 | 372 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 14 | 83% | 5 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| Joel Van Den Berg | M | 3 | 264 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 6 | 88% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Austyn Jones | F | 4 | 246 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 15% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Shuryjano Cornecion | M | 5 | 346 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 8% | 7 | 73% | 10 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Souleymane Sidibe | M | 5 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 61% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Gino Verhulst | D | 5 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Fabian Merién | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 6 | 6 | 59% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Essien Bassey | D | 5 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jordy Bawuah | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 3 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 62% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Khadim Ngom | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.90 | – |
| Madi Monamay | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 2 | 67% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 68% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Jim Koller | M | 5 | 256 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Michael Bresser | D | 3 | 187 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Samuel Dumbili | F | 4 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 1 | 20% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Manuel Bahaty | F | 4 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 4 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Amir Bouhamdi | M | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 5 | 45% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Boet Mulders | M | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Kyano Penso | D | 3 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nick Olij | G | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.50 | – |
| Yarek Gasiorowski | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Tijn Smolenaars | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 | – |
| Esmir Bajraktarević | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jorvimar Martina | D | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Keziah Oteng Mensah | F | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| King Duah | D | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Rivas Manuhutu | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Jairo Beerens | F | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Jong PSV U21 | Eerste Divisie | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 3 | 7 | 4 | 62% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2025/26 | Jong PSV U21 | Eerste Divisie | 20 | 1288 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 8% | 18 | 84% | 6 | 35 | 35 | 53% | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2025/26 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Jong PSV U21 | Eerste Divisie | 36 | 2226 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 19 | 85% | 11 | 81 | 41 | 56% | 44 | 3 | 1 | 6.84 |
| 2023/24 | Jong PSV U21 | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug | v FC OSS | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Aug | a Almere City FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Aug | v FC Volendam | W | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Waalwijk | L | 79 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 Apr | v PEC Zwolle | W | 10 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Jong Ajax | L | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Apr | a Jong AZ | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Willem II | L | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Nov | v Jong Utrecht | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Nov | a Helmond Sport | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 03 Nov | v Willem II | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 24 Oct | a De Graafschap | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 20 Oct | v ADO Den Haag | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Oct | a Jong Ajax | D | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Oct | a FC OSS | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |