Kilian Ludewig has already shown a defensive intensity that exceeds the typical benchmark for his role. In just two appearances totalling 102 minutes, he has logged three tackles and one interception, giving him 2.65 tackles per 90 minutes compared with the baseline of 1.65. His shot activity, with one shot on target, yields 0.88 shots per 90, surpassing the baseline of 0.5. Despite no goals or assists, his average match rating of 6.75 reflects solid contributions. The season so far highlights Ludewig’s focus on defensive work off the ball, with his tackle and interception numbers underscoring his commitment to disrupting opposition play.
Kilian Ludewig has played 102 minutes across 2 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Bran | M | 5 | 432 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 11 | 83% | 6 | 86% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Dan N'Lundulu | F | 6 | 427 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 4 | 74% | 4 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.7 |
| Rodrigo Martins | M | 6 | 496 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 7 | 85% | 5 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.4 |
| Breston Malula | D | 4 | 376 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 5 | 50% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Robert Jerdea | F | 5 | 317 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 3 | 71% | 7 | 70% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Paul Papp | D | 6 | 556 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 5 | 6 | 53% | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.6 |
| Lukáš Zima | G | 6 | 556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 7.25 | 4.0 |
| Andres Dumitrescu | D | 6 | 556 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 0 | – | 6 | 14 | 1 | 74% | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.7 |
| Léo Teixeira | M | 6 | 525 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 58% | 16 | 41% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 49% | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.1 |
| Mark Țuțu | D | 6 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 59% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.0 |
| Sergiu Hanca | M | 5 | 402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 47% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Tiberiu Căpuşă | D | 6 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 5 | 3 | 65% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.6 |
| Adam Zaian | D | 5 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 58% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Mario Ioniță | M | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Kilian Ludewig | D | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 52% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Calal Huseinov | D | 4 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Dele Israel | M | 1 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Lucho Vega | M | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Liviu Argeșanu | D | 3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 1 | 54% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Rareș Leescu | D | 4 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Adrian Chică-Roșă | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ioan Tolea | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| David Paraschiv | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Rareș Manolache | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Petrolul Ploiesti | Liga I | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 52% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Petrolul Ploiesti | Liga I | 8 | 446 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 6 | 66% | 2 | 12 | 5 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2024/25 | Petrolul Ploiesti | Liga I | 5 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 59% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2022/23 | Aalborg | Superliga | 19 | 1322 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 65% | 4 | 28 | 26 | 60% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul | a Arges Pitesti | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 Jul | v Dinamo Bucuresti | W | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 May | v Oţelul | L | 31 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Sep | a Unirea Slobozia | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Sep | a Farul Constanta | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 09 Aug | a Universitatea Cluj | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Aug | v Uta Arad | L | 68 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 25 Jul | a Metaloglobus | W | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 19 Jul | v FCSB | L | 77 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 13 Jul | a Oţelul | D | 87 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 May | a Politehnica Iasi | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 May | v Oţelul | L | 77 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 May | a Uta Arad | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Apr | v Farul Constanta | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Apr | v SCM Gloria Buzău | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |