Krisztián Hegyi has been a mainstay in the goal for his club in the 2025/26 NB I season, making 10 appearances that total 900 minutes. During that time he has kept 25 saves while conceding 15 goals, giving him a goals-conceded per 90 of 0.0 and a saves per 90 of 2.5. Hegyi’s involvement in build-up play has been limited, with zero key passes and zero assists recorded, and his average match rating sits at 6.62. The goalkeeper has not taken any shots or contributed to offensive play, and his defensive statistics show no tackles or interceptions. Overall, Hegyi’s season so far reflects a solid shot-saving performance, with room for improvement in distribution and defensive support.
Krisztián Hegyi has played 900 minutes across 10 appearances in NB I, averaging 6.62 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ádin Molnár | M | 24 | 1749 | 8 | 4 | 33 | 25 | 24% | 21 | 74% | 32 | 46% | 24 | 5 | 2 | 46% | 13 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.2 |
| István Átrok | M | 22 | 1198 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 26% | 19 | 76% | 9 | 24% | 19 | 6 | 1 | 36% | 19 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.6 |
| Zalán Kerezsi | F | 20 | 990 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 32% | 6 | 73% | 10 | 38% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 47% | 13 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.6 |
| Rajmund Molnár | M | 4 | 270 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 33% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Gábor Jurek | F | 9 | 353 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 38% | 14 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.1 |
| Hunor Németh | M | 21 | 1132 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 14% | 16 | 84% | 12 | 46% | 19 | 11 | 0 | 46% | 19 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.3 |
| István Bognár | M | 14 | 850 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 22 | 76% | 7 | 88% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 6.2 |
| Róbert Polievka | F | 15 | 720 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 8 | 65% | 8 | 47% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.5 |
| Mihály Kata | M | 20 | 1599 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 22 | 90% | 18 | 60% | 49 | 25 | 7 | 55% | 45 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 6.5 |
| Benedek Varju | D | 14 | 1198 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 8 | 81% | 7 | 64% | 26 | 16 | 6 | 63% | 5 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.2 |
| Artúr Horváth | M | 21 | 1092 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 12 | 88% | 8 | 47% | 15 | 15 | 6 | 46% | 20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.6 |
| Adrian Zeljković | M | 10 | 771 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 87% | 3 | 50% | 20 | 14 | 4 | 56% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.2 |
| Krisztián Németh | F | 19 | 397 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 9 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 6.5 |
| Péter Törőcsik | M | 5 | 163 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 78% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Tamás Kádár | D | 24 | 2063 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 90% | 3 | 75% | 25 | 21 | 13 | 71% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 1.4 |
| Ilia Beriashvili | D | 22 | 1930 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 87% | 4 | 80% | 39 | 39 | 24 | 67% | 27 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 2.3 |
| Patrik Kovács | D | 20 | 1428 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 78% | 19 | 63% | 52 | 17 | 6 | 56% | 26 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.4 |
| Marin Jurina | F | 19 | 1240 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 49% | 22 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.7 |
| Patrik Demjén | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 7.00 | 4.3 |
| Krisztián Hegyi | G | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 6.62 | 7.4 |
| János Szépe | D | 15 | 872 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 4 | 9 | 60% | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.3 |
| Jakub Plšek | M | 14 | 806 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 18 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 56% | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.2 |
| Viktor Vitályos | D | 13 | 726 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 6 | 50% | 13 | 11 | 6 | 60% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.1 |
| Vilius Armalas | D | 8 | 626 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 65% | 1 | 33% | 23 | 9 | 2 | 55% | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.0 |
| Tamás Fadgyas | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.75 | – |
| Zsombor Bévárdi | M | 6 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.6 |
| Imre Széles | D | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Roland Lehoczky | D | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Patrik Szűcs | M | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Vincent Görög | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sparta Praha | Czech Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026/27 | Sparta Praha | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | MTK Budapest | NB I | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2024/25 | Debreceni VSC | NB I | 5 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2024/25 | Motherwell | Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Den Bosch | Eerste Divisie | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | West Ham | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | West Ham | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | a Puskas Academy | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.3 |
| 18 Apr | v Kisvarda FC | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |
| 11 Apr | v Zalaegerszegi TE | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.2 |
| 04 Apr | a Ujpest | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.2 |
| 13 Mar | a Gyori ETO FC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.5 |
| 08 Mar | v Diosgyori VTK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.2 |
| 27 Feb | a Debreceni VSC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.5 |
| 23 Feb | v Ferencvarosi TC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.5 |
| 14 Feb | v Puskas Academy | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.9 |
| 24 Jan | a Kisvarda FC | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.5 |
| 09 Mar | v Ferencvarosi TC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 02 Mar | v Fehérvár FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Paks | L | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Feb | v Puskas Academy | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 07 Feb | a MTK Budapest | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |