Kuban Altunbudak was a regular defender for his club in the 2023/24 1. Lig season, making 18 appearances and playing 1,315 minutes. He recorded no goals or assists, and his offensive contribution was limited to six shots, only one of which was on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 0.41 compared with a league baseline of 0.42. Altunbudak’s defensive work was reflected in 14 tackles and 21 interceptions, yielding a tackles-per-90 figure of 0.96 versus the baseline of 1.56. He completed 0.27 successful dribbles per 90, below the league average of 0.46, and produced no key passes, a stark contrast to the baseline of 0.55. His average match rating was 6.58.
Kuban Altunbudak has played 1,315 minutes across 18 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 6.58 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Paixão | F | 15 | 1383 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 21 | 16% | 12 | 73% | 20 | 50% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 19 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 3.8 |
| Deniz Kadah | F | 21 | 1506 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 17% | 18 | 65% | 9 | 41% | 9 | 3 | 3 | 44% | 9 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.9 |
| Zeki Yildirim | M | 18 | 1637 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 3 | 79% | 15 | 50% | 56 | 19 | 8 | 50% | 41 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.1 |
| Salih Sarikaya | D | 32 | 2808 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 21 | 72% | 24 | 55% | 78 | 30 | 4 | 45% | 68 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.9 |
| İbrahim Öztürk | D | 18 | 1538 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 78% | 5 | 100% | 15 | 14 | 13 | 59% | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.6 |
| Eren Erdogan | F | 16 | 1313 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 7 | 66% | 22 | 48% | 18 | 10 | 0 | 49% | 22 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 9.2 |
| Enes Ogruce | F | 13 | 843 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 5 | 84% | 7 | 37% | 16 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.7 |
| Nurettin Kucukdeniz | F | 14 | 593 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 3 | 71% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 27% | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 7.2 |
| Murat Uluç | F | 12 | 258 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.2 |
| Sefa Özdemir | D | 31 | 2605 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 3 | 100% | 47 | 25 | 26 | 56% | 31 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.4 |
| Ceyhun Gülselam | M | 29 | 2412 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 17 | 76% | 9 | 53% | 44 | 25 | 11 | 49% | 58 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.2 |
| Özgür Özkaya | D | 24 | 2000 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0% | 16 | 61% | 4 | 27% | 31 | 14 | 6 | 51% | 30 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 8.7 |
| Mehmet Gunduz | M | 26 | 1647 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 0% | 12 | 68% | 24 | 50% | 26 | 19 | 2 | 41% | 42 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.8 |
| Tolga Ünlü | M | 19 | 1647 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 26 | 66% | 24 | 52% | 28 | 9 | 3 | 49% | 16 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.1 |
| Onur Efe | D | 27 | 1358 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 67% | 5 | 21% | 19 | 23 | 1 | 38% | 23 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 10.0 |
| Kuban Altunbudak | D | 18 | 1315 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 4 | 67% | 14 | 21 | 11 | 62% | 19 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.3 |
| Eren Karatas | G | 14 | 1226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 6.77 | 3.1 |
| Ozan Evrim Özenç | G | 13 | 1113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 6.99 | 6.0 |
| Efe Sarikaya | D | 13 | 1009 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 14 | 9 | 6 | 66% | 10 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 | 1.8 |
| Murat Demir | M | 17 | 899 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 18 | 12 | 5 | 46% | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.4 |
| Arda Gezer | M | 24 | 868 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 9 | 50% | 22 | 11 | 1 | 47% | 17 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 4.7 |
| Yusuf Tekin | D | 19 | 753 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 5 | 45% | 11 | 14 | 2 | 39% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.44 | 6.4 |
| Mustafa Caliskan | G | 9 | 723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6.27 | 4.6 |
| Caner Baycan | M | 14 | 612 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 65% | 10 | 42% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 37% | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 8.1 |
| Enes Yetkin | M | 20 | 596 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 66% | 9 | 39% | 18 | 6 | 0 | 44% | 11 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.6 |
| Ali Kizilkuyu | F | 16 | 565 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 32% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 2.4 |
| Tugay Gündem | D | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 42% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mehmet Yildiz | F | 7 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 5.4 |
| Emre Tangeldi | M | 4 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 3 | 100% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Erdem Ozcan | F | 4 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Hikmet Çolak | D | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ege Parmaksiz | M | 4 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Salih Oktay | D | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mehmet Kaymaz | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ulas Özçelik | G | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Altay | 1. Lig | 18 | 1315 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 4 | 14 | 21 | 62% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 May | v Adanaspor | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.4 |
| 28 Apr | a Boluspor | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.8 |
| 19 Apr | v Manisa F.K. | L | 88 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.8 |
| 13 Apr | v Çorum FK | L | 90 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.6 |
| 07 Apr | a Eyüpspor | L | 81 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.3 |
| 03 Apr | v Bandırmaspor | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.9 |
| 17 Mar | a Sakaryaspor | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.8 |
| 10 Mar | v Gençlerbirliği S.K. | L | 93 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 01 Mar | a Ümraniyespor | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.1 |
| 23 Feb | v Giresunspor | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.2 |
| 18 Feb | a Bodrum FK | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 10 Feb | v Erzurumspor FK | D | 90 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.3 |
| 03 Feb | a Göztepe | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.2 |
| 28 Jan | v Kocaelispor | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 24 Dec | v Keçiörengücü | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.8 |