Leonardo Bertone has appeared in four matches of the 2026/27 Super League season, playing 378 minutes and recording no goals or assists. He has taken four shots, none of which were on target, and has delivered two key passes. Defensively, he has made two tackles and intercepted three passes. His per-90 metrics show 0.0 goals, 0.95 shots, 0.48 key passes, 0.48 tackles, and 0.0 successful dribbles, all below the league baselines of 0.14 goals, 0.97 shots, 1.33 key passes, 1.84 tackles, and 0.68 dribbles. His average match rating stands at 6.75, and his conversion rate is 0%. These figures depict a midfielder who has yet to contribute offensively or in creative passing, and whose defensive involvement is modest compared to league averages.
L. Bertone has played 558 minutes across 6 appearances in Super League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Di Giusto | M | 6 | 535 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 16 | 73% | 10 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.7 |
| Andrejs Cigaņiks | D | 6 | 408 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 8 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 71% | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.4 |
| Stefan Knežević | D | 4 | 281 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 6 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.96 | – |
| D. Mikołajewski | F | 4 | 273 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 4 | 73% | 2 | 22% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 34% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Rúben Fernandes | D | 1 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 77% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 69% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.79 | – |
| N. Toggenburger | F | 3 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 57% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Leonardo Bertone | M | 6 | 558 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| Bung Hua Freimann | D | 5 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 7 | 5 | 4 | 69% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Tyron Owusu | M | 5 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.93 | – |
| S. Simoni | G | 3 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5.35 | – |
| Mio Zimmermann | M | 6 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 3 | 38% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 57% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.7 |
| K. Letica | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.89 | – |
| Lucas Silva | M | 6 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.8 |
| Loïc Lüthi | D | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 58% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| B. H. Freimann | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| Aurelio Oehlers | F | 3 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| Bongeli Faveurdi Beenga | – | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.06 | – |
| Sandro Wyss | F | 4 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Levin Winkler | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | – |
| Pius Dorn | D | 5 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 25% | 11 | 8 | 5 | 48% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Oscar Kabwit | F | 5 | 354 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 64% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 36% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.68 | – |
| Rúben Dantas | D | 3 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 56% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Sascha Meyer | F | 5 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 26% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Bung Meng Freimann | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Lars Villiger | F | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jesper Lofgren | D | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Luzern | Super League | 6 | 558 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 48% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | FC Thun | Super League | 33 | 2939 | 11 | 2 | 53 | 26 | 21% | 26 | 71% | 11 | 41 | 35 | 48% | 39 | 8 | 0 | 7.25 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v FC Vaduz | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 8.5 |
| 29 Aug | a Servette FC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.3 |
| 22 Aug | v Lausanne | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.0 |
| 09 Aug | a FC ST. Gallen | D | 102 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| 02 Aug | a FC Sion | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.1 |
| 25 Jul | v FC Thun | L | 96 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.2 |
| 14 May | v BSC Young Boys | L | 79 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 May | a FC Basel 1893 | L | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | v FC Lugano | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 18 Apr | v FC Basel 1893 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Apr | a FC Lugano | L | 79 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Mar | a FC Zurich | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Grasshoppers | W | 90 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 08 Mar | a BSC Young Boys | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 Mar | v FC ST. Gallen | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |