Lasha Odisharia featured in eight UEFA Europa League matches during the 2024/25 season, playing 693 minutes and scoring one goal. He registered five shots, two of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 20 percent. Odisharia delivered eight key passes, averaging 1.04 per 90 minutes, and completed 14 tackles and 19 interceptions, which translates to 1.82 tackles per 90. His dribbles succeeded 1.3 times per 90, surpassing the midfield baseline of 0.96. Across the campaign his average match rating was 6.98. Compared with positional averages, Odisharia’s defensive contributions were below the baseline, yet his work off the ball - particularly his interceptions and tackles - remained a notable feature of his performances in the 2024/25 UEFA Europa League season.
Lasha Odisharia has played 693 minutes across 8 appearances in UEFA Europa League, at 0.13 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.17, converting 20% of 5 shots and averaging 6.98 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jānis Ikaunieks | F | 8 | 720 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 7% | 9 | 78% | 5 | 31% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 37% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 2.2 |
| Lasha Odisharia | M | 8 | 693 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 8 | 76% | 10 | 53% | 14 | 19 | 0 | 50% | 12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.4 |
| Adam Markhiyev | M | 8 | 639 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 6 | 88% | 14 | 58% | 23 | 12 | 2 | 54% | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.8 |
| Žiga Lipušček | D | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 77% | 4 | 80% | 9 | 6 | 4 | 48% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| Roberts Savaļnieks | D | 8 | 624 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 13 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 31% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.8 |
| Stefan Panić | M | 8 | 720 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 22 | 17 | 7 | 63% | 14 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 6.4 |
| Fabrice Ondoa | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6.88 | 5.4 |
| Dmitrijs Zelenkovs | M | 8 | 683 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 37% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.3 |
| Herdi Prenga | D | 8 | 680 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 4 | 60% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.1 |
| Alain Cedric Herve Kouadio | F | 8 | 553 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 63% | 5 | 42% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.0 |
| Haruna Njie | D | 7 | 475 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 16 | 6 | 1 | 65% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.6 |
| Daniels Balodis | D | 4 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 7 | 4 | 2 | 69% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Rostand Ndjiki | F | 4 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 61% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Elvis Stuglis | D | 6 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.7 |
| Luka Silagadze | M | 5 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 55% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Darko Lemajić | F | 4 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 61% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Victor Osuagwu | F | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Petr Mareš | D | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Mārtiņš Ķigurs | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Rīgas FS | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 693 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 8 | 76% | 10 | 14 | 19 | 50% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan | a Dynamo Kyiv | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.9 |
| 23 Jan | v Ajax | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.1 |
| 12 Dec | a Maccabi Tel Aviv | L | 77 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.1 |
| 28 Nov | v PAOK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |
| 07 Nov | v Anderlecht | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.0 |
| 24 Oct | a Eintracht Frankfurt | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.1 |
| 03 Oct | v Galatasaray | D | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.5 |
| 26 Sep | a FCSB | L | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.9 |