Lasse Günther has already made a notable impact in the 2026/27 DFB Pokal, featuring in one match and playing 81 minutes. In that outing he recorded two key passes, a figure that far exceeds the defender baseline of 0.56 key passes per 90 minutes, and he also took one shot, surpassing the baseline shots per 90 of 0.5. While he did not score or assist, his contribution to chance creation is evident through the key passes per 90 of 2.22, well above the typical defender average. Günther also made one interception, adding to his defensive involvement. With an average match rating of 5.9, he has demonstrated a strong start to the season, showing that his role in generating opportunities goes beyond the expectations for his position.
Lasse Günther has played 178 minutes across 2 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.25 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Onyeka | M | 2 | 86 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 68% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.95 | – |
| Lukas Petkov | M | 2 | 187 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 62% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Cole Campbell | M | 2 | 155 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 2 | 87% | 6 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| David Mokwa | F | 2 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Luca Schnellbacher | F | 2 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 63% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Łukasz Poręba | M | 2 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nicolas Kristof | G | 2 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.05 | – |
| Felix Keidel | M | 2 | 186 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Lasse Günther | D | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 70% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Maximilian Rohr | D | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 3 | 58% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Jan Gyamerah | D | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 69% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Florian Yves Le Joncour | D | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Noah Darvich | M | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Lukas Finn Pinckert | D | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Maurice Krattenmacher | M | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Luca Sirch | D | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nicholas Mickelson | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Amara Condé | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | SV Elversberg | Bundesliga | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2026/27 | SV Elversberg | DFB Pokal | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| 2025/26 | SV Elversberg | 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 1623 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 0% | 34 | 80% | 21 | 32 | 12 | 56% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2025/26 | SV Elversberg | DFB Pokal | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 2024/25 | Karlsruher SC | 2. Bundesliga | 20 | 971 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 18 | 76% | 9 | 18 | 15 | 47% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024/25 | Karlsruher SC | DFB Pokal | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | SV Wehen | 2. Bundesliga | 24 | 1140 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 19 | 76% | 16 | 29 | 11 | 51% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2022/23 | Jahn Regensburg | 2. Bundesliga | 16 | 676 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 69% | 9 | 26 | 4 | 43% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Bayer Leverkusen | W | 97 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Aug | a MSV Duisburg | – | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 17 May | v Preußen Münster | W | 79 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 10 May | a Fortuna Düsseldorf | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 May | v SC Paderborn 07 | W | 62 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | a SV Darmstadt 98 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Karlsruher SC | W | 78 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 12 Apr | v FC Schalke 04 | L | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Hannover 96 | D | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Arminia Bielefeld | W | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 13 Mar | a SpVgg Greuther Fürth | L | 85 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 06 Mar | v 1. FC Magdeburg | W | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Holstein Kiel | D | 31 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Eintracht Braunschweig | W | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Dynamo Dresden | W | 19 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |