Leopold Zingerle’s 2022/23 season in the 2. Bundesliga saw him occupy the goalkeeping position in four matches, during which he played 349 minutes. He recorded no goals or assists and did not take any shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. Zingerle made six saves and conceded seven goals, which translates to a goals-per-90 of 0.0. His shots-per-90 and key-passes-per-90 both stood at 0.0, while his tackles-per-90 were also 0.0. The baseline figures for shots, key passes, and tackles per 90 were 0.01, 0.05, and 0.03 respectively, indicating a slight above-baseline contribution in those areas. The average match rating for his appearances was 6.5.
Leopold Zingerle has played 349 minutes across 4 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Leipertz | F | 30 | 1852 | 11 | 1 | 42 | 22 | 26% | 25 | 70% | 18 | 39% | 21 | 13 | 1 | 42% | 18 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 1.9 |
| Florent Muslija | M | 33 | 2173 | 10 | 6 | 65 | 39 | 15% | 49 | 82% | 45 | 62% | 28 | 9 | 1 | 48% | 19 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 | 7.8 |
| Marvin Pieringer | F | 23 | 1536 | 10 | 8 | 47 | 24 | 21% | 27 | 69% | 10 | 33% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 49% | 33 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 | 7.5 |
| Felix Platte | F | 24 | 1254 | 7 | 3 | 37 | 17 | 19% | 19 | 67% | 14 | 54% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 48% | 13 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.5 |
| Sirlord Conteh | F | 33 | 1825 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 18 | 18% | 31 | 77% | 6 | 40% | 16 | 6 | 3 | 45% | 21 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.4 |
| Julian Justvan | M | 34 | 2771 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 23 | 11% | 80 | 76% | 71 | 51% | 39 | 19 | 2 | 47% | 22 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.9 |
| Dennis Srbeny | F | 33 | 1022 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 16% | 16 | 75% | 14 | 64% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 43% | 24 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 8.0 |
| Ron Schallenberg | M | 33 | 2970 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 14% | 27 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 75 | 63 | 14 | 54% | 36 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 5.3 |
| Jannis Heuer | D | 26 | 2098 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 27% | 8 | 88% | 6 | 46% | 39 | 23 | 16 | 56% | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.6 |
| Maximilian Rohr | D | 24 | 1650 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 25% | 16 | 88% | 17 | 68% | 44 | 25 | 10 | 63% | 17 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.6 |
| Raphael Obermair | M | 30 | 2515 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 33 | 81% | 42 | 57% | 31 | 21 | 7 | 50% | 14 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 7.3 |
| Marcel Hoffmeier | D | 32 | 2683 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 7% | 24 | 87% | 19 | 49% | 45 | 39 | 14 | 54% | 25 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.7 |
| Kai Klefisch | M | 15 | 1004 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 10 | 90% | 9 | 69% | 20 | 9 | 5 | 50% | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.6 |
| Jannik Huth | G | 31 | 2714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 88 | 6.94 | 2.7 |
| Tobias Müller | D | 16 | 1238 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 100% | 18 | 9 | 8 | 55% | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.5 |
| Bashir Humphreys | D | 12 | 1086 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 4 | 57% | 12 | 13 | 6 | 46% | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.5 |
| Uwe Hünemeier | D | 22 | 790 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 87% | 0 | – | 16 | 10 | 10 | 69% | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.0 |
| Marco Schuster | M | 19 | 577 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 5 | 45% | 12 | 4 | 3 | 44% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.7 |
| Jasper van der Werff | D | 7 | 463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 10 | 3 | 54% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.5 |
| Leopold Zingerle | G | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.50 | – |
| Richmond Tachie | M | 17 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 4 | 36% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.2 |
| Niclas Tibor Nadj | M | 11 | 315 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 14 | 78% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.6 |
| Marcel Mehlem | M | 7 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.8 |
| Jonas Carls | D | 9 | 157 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.4 |
| Sebastian Klaas | M | 5 | 99 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 7 | 88% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Kelvin Ofori | M | 5 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Medin Kojic | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | RB Leipzig | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026/27 | RB Leipzig | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | RB Leipzig | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | RB Leipzig | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | RB Leipzig | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | RB Leipzig | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | RB Leipzig | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | RB Leipzig | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | SC Paderborn 07 | 2. Bundesliga | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov | a 1. FC Nürnberg | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Nov | v Arminia Bielefeld | L | 79 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 05 Nov | a 1. FC Heidenheim | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 10 Sep | v Jahn Regensburg | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |