Levi Colwill made his first appearance of the 2026/27 Premier League season on the pitch for 90 minutes, recording two tackles and one successful dribble per 90 minutes. He did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or interceptions in that outing. Colwill’s tackle rate of 2.0 per 90 exceeds the baseline of 1.65, and his successful dribble rate of 1.0 per 90 surpasses the baseline of 0.36, indicating a stronger ability to carry the ball past opponents than his peers. While his overall contribution was measured by a match rating of 6.0, the defensive statistics show a clear focus on ball retention and forward movement. Colwill’s performance so far demonstrates a notable proficiency in advancing the ball beyond opposition lines.
Levi Colwill has played 162 minutes across 2 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.15 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Palmer | F | 3 | 263 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 10 | 83% | 9 | 75% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.13 | – |
| João Pedro | F | 3 | 197 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 4 | 68% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Morgan Rogers | F | 3 | 240 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 11 | 78% | 4 | 57% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.67 | – |
| Roméo Lavia | M | 3 | 155 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Pedro Neto | F | 3 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Danny Welbeck | F | 1 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Maxence Lacroix | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 7 | 3 | 1 | 54% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Malo Gusto | M | 3 | 233 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Josh Acheampong | D | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Reece James | M | 3 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Jorrel Hato | M | 3 | 178 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Levi Colwill | D | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Pep Chavarría | D | 3 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Valentín Barco | M | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Estêvão | F | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Emiliano Martínez | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 38% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.90 | – |
| Mike Penders | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | – |
| Robert Sánchez | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 37% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.30 | – |
| Wesley Fofana | D | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Enzo Fernández | M | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Moisés Caicedo | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jamie Gittens | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Geovany Quenda | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Chelsea | Premier League | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 |
| 2025/26 | Chelsea | Premier League | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 65% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2025/26 | Chelsea | FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Chelsea | Premier League | 35 | 3154 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 14% | 13 | 90% | 6 | 47 | 33 | 56% | 45 | 9 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | Chelsea | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Chelsea | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Chelsea | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Chelsea | Premier League | 23 | 1798 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 7 | 83% | 9 | 48 | 26 | 65% | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022/23 | Brighton | Premier League | 17 | 1220 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 89% | 1 | 8 | 15 | 65% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Brighton | W | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Aug | a Fulham | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 24 May | a Sunderland | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 16 May | v Manchester City | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | a Liverpool | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 May | v Nottingham Forest | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 May | a Real Betis | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 May | a Nottingham Forest | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 16 May | v Manchester United | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 May | a Newcastle | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 May | v Liverpool | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Everton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 20 Apr | a Fulham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Ipswich | – | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 10 Apr | a Legia Warszawa | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |