Wesley Fofana has made one appearance in the 2026/27 Premier League season, playing 68 minutes without scoring or providing an assist. He recorded no shots, shots on target, key passes, or tackles, but did achieve one interception. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.0 compared with a baseline of 0.06, while his shots per 90 also remain at 0.0 versus a baseline of 0.52. The key passes per 90 are 0.0 against a baseline of 0.59, and tackles per 90 are 0.0 compared to a baseline of 1.65. Fofana's dribbles successful per 90 are 0.0, below the baseline of 0.36. His average match rating for the season so far is 6.3, reflecting the limited data from this single outing.
Wesley Fofana has played 68 minutes across 1 appearance in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Palmer | F | 3 | 263 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 10 | 83% | 9 | 75% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.13 | – |
| João Pedro | F | 3 | 197 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 4 | 68% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Morgan Rogers | F | 3 | 240 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 11 | 78% | 4 | 57% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.67 | – |
| Roméo Lavia | M | 3 | 155 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Pedro Neto | F | 3 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Danny Welbeck | F | 1 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Maxence Lacroix | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 7 | 3 | 1 | 54% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Malo Gusto | M | 3 | 233 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Josh Acheampong | D | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Reece James | M | 3 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Jorrel Hato | M | 3 | 178 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Levi Colwill | D | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Pep Chavarría | D | 3 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Valentín Barco | M | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Estêvão | F | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Emiliano Martínez | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 38% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.90 | – |
| Mike Penders | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | – |
| Robert Sánchez | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 37% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.30 | – |
| Wesley Fofana | D | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Enzo Fernández | M | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Moisés Caicedo | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jamie Gittens | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Geovany Quenda | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Chelsea | Premier League | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Chelsea | Premier League | 25 | 1726 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 10 | 19 | 40 | 61% | 27 | 9 | 2 | 6.86 |
| 2025/26 | Chelsea | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 481 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 1 | 4 | 11 | 48% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025/26 | Chelsea | FA Cup | 4 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 82% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2025/26 | Chelsea | League Cup | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/26 | Arsenal | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Chelsea | Premier League | 14 | 1176 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 91% | 8 | 13 | 14 | 55% | 24 | 7 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022/23 | Chelsea | Premier League | 15 | 1187 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 2 | 90% | 8 | 30 | 20 | 65% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2022/23 | Chelsea | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 398 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 15 | 4 | 51% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022/23 | Leicester | Premier League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 4 | 9 | 54% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Brighton | W | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 May | a Sunderland | – | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.20 | – |
| 19 May | v Tottenham | – | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 May | v Manchester City | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 May | a Liverpool | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Brighton | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Manchester United | – | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Manchester City | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Port Vale | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Everton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Newcastle | – | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 Mar | a Paris Saint Germain | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| 04 Mar | a Aston Villa | – | 79 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Burnley | – | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Feb | a Hull | W | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |