Lewis Hall has already shown that he is a threat from the backline in the 2026/27 Premier League season. In just two appearances totalling 180 minutes, he has produced a rate of 1.0 key passes per 90 minutes, well above the defender baseline of 0.56, and has contributed two shots with one on target, exceeding the baseline shots per 90 of 0.5. His defensive output is also above average, with 3.5 tackles and 3.5 interceptions per 90 minutes compared to the baseline tackles per 90 of 1.65. Hall’s overall match rating of 6.55 reflects his balanced contribution, and his 0.0 goals per 90 and 0.0 conversion rate show that his impact lies primarily in chance creation rather than finishing. Lewis Hall’s early season figures demonstrate a defender who consistently outpaces the positional baseline in creating opportunities.
Lewis Hall has played 275 minutes across 3 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 7.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Barnes | M | 3 | 228 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Anthony Elanga | M | 3 | 184 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 75% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 61% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Yoane Wissa | F | 3 | 197 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 2 | 69% | 2 | 40% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Joe Willock | M | 3 | 169 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Bazoumana Touré | F | 2 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Malick Thiaw | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 9 | 56% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Lewis Hall | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 2 | 33% | 9 | 4 | 6 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| Sven Botman | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 5 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Amar Dedić | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 87% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 56% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Lewis Miley | M | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Lukáš Horníček | G | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7.30 | – |
| Sean Steur | M | 3 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Jacob Ramsey | M | 3 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 54% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Nick Woltemade | F | 2 | 114 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Jacob Murphy | M | 3 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ewen Jaouen | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.90 | – |
| Nico González | M | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| William Osula | F | 1 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Aladji Bamba | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Fabian Schär | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Newcastle | Premier League | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 2 | 7 | 3 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.25 |
| 2026/27 | Newcastle | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 98% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Newcastle | Premier League | 30 | 2179 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 25 | 85% | 37 | 54 | 28 | 54% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2025/26 | Newcastle | UEFA Champions League | 10 | 648 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 83% | 12 | 16 | 12 | 58% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/26 | Newcastle | FA Cup | 3 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 77% | 5 | 5 | 3 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025/26 | Newcastle | League Cup | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 82% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester City | League Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Newcastle | Premier League | 27 | 2192 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 34 | 85% | 11 | 58 | 18 | 54% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 7.29 |
| 2024/25 | Newcastle | League Cup | 6 | 447 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 2 | 9 | 5 | 43% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2024/25 | Newcastle | FA Cup | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2023/24 | Newcastle | Premier League | 18 | 798 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 3 | 83% | 8 | 28 | 13 | 52% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2023/24 | Newcastle | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2022/23 | Chelsea | Premier League | 9 | 658 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 15 | 84% | 9 | 23 | 11 | 59% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2022/23 | Chelsea | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Tottenham | W | 95 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.60 | – |
| 26 Aug | v West Brom | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Liverpool | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 May | a Fulham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 May | v West Ham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 10 May | a Nottingham Forest | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 02 May | v Brighton | – | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Bournemouth | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Crystal Palace | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Sunderland | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Mar | a Barcelona | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Chelsea | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 10 Mar | v Barcelona | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Manchester City | L | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Mar | v Manchester United | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |