Lewis Miley has appeared twice in the Premier League this season, logging 101 minutes of play. He has yet to score or provide an assist, and his single shot has not found the net. In those appearances he has delivered two key passes, a figure that exceeds the league average for his position. Defensively, he has taken one tackle and made one interception, both below the benchmark for midfielders. His dribble success rate per 90 minutes sits at 0.89, slightly above the baseline. With an average match rating of 7.1, Miley’s contributions are solid for the limited time he has been on the pitch, and his key passing output suggests he is actively involved in creating chances for his teammates.
Lewis Miley has played 196 minutes across 3 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 7.17 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Barnes | M | 3 | 228 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Anthony Elanga | M | 3 | 184 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 75% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 61% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Yoane Wissa | F | 3 | 197 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 2 | 69% | 2 | 40% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Joe Willock | M | 3 | 169 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Bazoumana Touré | F | 2 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Malick Thiaw | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 9 | 56% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Lewis Hall | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 2 | 33% | 9 | 4 | 6 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| Sven Botman | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 5 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Amar Dedić | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 87% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 56% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Lewis Miley | M | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Lukáš Horníček | G | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7.30 | – |
| Sean Steur | M | 3 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Jacob Ramsey | M | 3 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 54% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Nick Woltemade | F | 2 | 114 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Jacob Murphy | M | 3 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ewen Jaouen | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.90 | – |
| Nico González | M | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| William Osula | F | 1 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Aladji Bamba | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Fabian Schär | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Newcastle | Premier League | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 69% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2026/27 | Newcastle | League Cup | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Newcastle | Premier League | 23 | 1494 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 15 | 90% | 12 | 29 | 20 | 66% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/26 | Newcastle | UEFA Champions League | 7 | 341 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 8 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/26 | Newcastle | League Cup | 3 | 277 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 9 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2025/26 | Newcastle | FA Cup | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Newcastle | Premier League | 14 | 324 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 14 | 2 | 54% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024/25 | Newcastle | FA Cup | 3 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 92% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 47% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 |
| 2024/25 | Newcastle | League Cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Newcastle | Premier League | 17 | 1205 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 12 | 84% | 8 | 33 | 8 | 53% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2023/24 | Newcastle | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 171 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2022/23 | Newcastle | Premier League | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Tottenham | W | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 26 Aug | v West Brom | W | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Liverpool | D | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 02 May | v Brighton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Arsenal | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Bournemouth | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Crystal Palace | – | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Jan | a Paris Saint Germain | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Jan | v Aston Villa | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Jan | v PSV Eindhoven | W | 46 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Jan | a Wolves | – | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Jan | v Manchester City | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 Jan | v Bournemouth | D | 51 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Jan | v Leeds | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 04 Jan | v Crystal Palace | – | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.70 | – |