Lewis Temple has begun the 2026/27 League Two season with two appearances, totaling 68 minutes on the pitch. In that time he has recorded one tackle and two interceptions, giving him 1.32 tackles per 90 minutes and 2.00 interceptions per 90, both below the defender baseline for tackles but slightly above for interceptions. Temple has not yet contributed to the scoreline, with zero goals and zero assists, and he has not taken any shots, leaving his shots per 90 at 0.0 compared to the baseline of 0.5. His key passes per 90 stand at 0.0, well below the baseline of 0.56, and he has not completed any successful dribbles, resulting in 0.0 dribbles succeeded per 90 versus the baseline of 0.36. His average match rating is 6.05, reflecting a solid defensive contribution in the early part of the season.
L. Temple has played 68 minutes across 2 appearances in League Two, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 4.03 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keenan Appiah-Forson | M | 4 | 367 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 76% | 5 | 56% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| K. Drummond | M | 4 | 345 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 69% | 5 | 45% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 49% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| C. Kavanagh | F | 4 | 286 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 6 | 57% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Mike Fondop | F | 4 | 189 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 2 | 62% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 | – |
| E. Nevitt | F | 4 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0 | 60% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| J. Robson | D | 4 | 367 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 61% | 3 | 43% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| M. Hudson | G | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 38% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7.22 | – |
| O. Norburn | M | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Ryan Delaney | D | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 6 | 5 | 3 | 68% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Gus Scott-Morriss | D | 4 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.24 | – |
| Donervon Daniels | D | 4 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| F. Fawunmi | M | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| T. Pett | M | 4 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 6 | 2 | 38% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| L. Temple | D | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.03 | – |
| Manny Monthe | D | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Noah Chilvers | M | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.27 | – |
| Ryan Woods | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Thomas Hill | M | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Josh Hawkes | M | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kai Payne | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Oldham | League Two | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 71% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.95 |
| 2026/27 | Oldham | League Cup | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Shelbourne | Premier Division | 10 | 726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 13 | 3 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2025/26 | Shelbourne | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 62% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025/26 | Bolton | League One | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Shelbourne | Premier Division | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | a Colchester | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Stoke | L | 23 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 18 Dec | a Celje | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Dec | v Crystal Palace | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Nov | v Drita | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 Nov | v St Patrick's Athl. | D | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 26 Oct | a Bohemians | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Oct | v Sligo Rovers | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Oct | a Cork City | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 Oct | a Shamrock Rovers | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Bohemians | D | 98 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 Aug | a Sligo Rovers | W | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Jun | a Galway United | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | a St Patrick's Athl. | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 28 Mar | a Sligo Rovers | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |