Žuboš Praženka’s 2024/25 campaign in the Super Liga saw him make four appearances and accumulate 49 minutes of playing time. He recorded no goals or assists and did not take a single shot, leaving his shots per 90 at 0.00 compared with a baseline of 1.65. Praženka’s key passes were also nil, falling short of the 1.25 baseline. Defensively, he made three tackles and three interceptions, which translates to 5.51 tackles per 90 against a baseline of 1.04, showing a notable defensive contribution for a forward. His dribbling success rate was 1.84 per 90, double the baseline of 0.92, indicating he carried the ball past opponents more frequently than his peers. Praženka’s average match rating for the season was 6.53.
Ľuboš Praženka has played 49 minutes across 4 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.29 and averaging 6.53 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Uchegbu | M | 20 | 1417 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 17% | 14 | 72% | 40 | 49% | 24 | 9 | 1 | 39% | 38 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.2 |
| Damián Bariš | M | 26 | 1925 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 20% | 16 | 75% | 20 | 62% | 35 | 28 | 5 | 52% | 31 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.6 |
| Lazar Stojsavljević | D | 18 | 1600 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 33% | 7 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 16 | 14 | 28 | 64% | 13 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 8.2 |
| Chinonso Emeka | F | 17 | 936 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 13% | 10 | 73% | 7 | 54% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 24 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.6 |
| Lukas Mikulaj | F | 15 | 736 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 27% | 7 | 68% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.9 |
| Jakub Holúbek | D | 26 | 2169 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 32 | 78% | 8 | 47% | 32 | 32 | 12 | 55% | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 2.3 |
| Hugo Pavek | D | 20 | 1558 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 10 | 72% | 19 | 54% | 46 | 28 | 14 | 51% | 20 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 7.0 |
| Artur Gajdoš | M | 17 | 1209 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 12% | 31 | 83% | 14 | 50% | 14 | 8 | 0 | 47% | 29 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 | 2.6 |
| Rahim Ibrahim | M | 14 | 1038 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 12% | 14 | 80% | 30 | 65% | 19 | 11 | 2 | 49% | 25 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.0 |
| Sani Suleiman | F | 22 | 988 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 9% | 16 | 65% | 15 | 38% | 34 | 12 | 3 | 51% | 24 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 7.8 |
| Dimitri Jepihhin | F | 10 | 578 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 8 | 76% | 9 | 39% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.2 |
| Pepijn Doesburg | F | 12 | 554 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 2 | 60% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.3 |
| Tadeáš Hájovský | M | 29 | 1637 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 18 | 77% | 4 | 36% | 27 | 16 | 9 | 45% | 30 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.8 |
| Adrian Fiala | M | 20 | 850 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 16 | 71% | 11 | 33% | 20 | 5 | 1 | 40% | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.2 |
| Bright Donkor | F | 17 | 501 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 7% | 5 | 67% | 12 | 67% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.0 |
| Molik Khan | M | 6 | 116 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 49% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.3 |
| Taras Bondarenko | D | 30 | 2622 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 87% | 8 | 62% | 38 | 42 | 29 | 65% | 6 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 8.5 |
| Andrija Katić | G | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 6.84 | 3.2 |
| Sunday Jude | F | 22 | 1444 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 0% | 19 | 74% | 24 | 35% | 23 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 19 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 0.9 |
| Lukáš Skovajsa | D | 17 | 1254 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 78% | 3 | 43% | 20 | 25 | 11 | 50% | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.7 |
| Samir Ben Sallam | M | 21 | 1219 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 89% | 4 | 44% | 25 | 8 | 6 | 49% | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.5 |
| Matúš Sláviček | G | 13 | 1174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 7.24 | 1.0 |
| Loic Bessile | D | 13 | 1090 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 3 | 75% | 15 | 24 | 10 | 61% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 6.0 |
| Sean Goss | M | 11 | 890 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 85% | 4 | 67% | 14 | 13 | 1 | 57% | 15 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 7.1 |
| Samuel Bagín | D | 12 | 587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 84% | 3 | 60% | 12 | 6 | 4 | 40% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.8 |
| Armin Đerlek | M | 9 | 413 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.6 |
| Johnson Nsumoh | M | 11 | 409 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 13 | 59% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.0 |
| Samuel Šefčík | M | 7 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 74% | 2 | 18% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 7.6 |
| Adam Yakubu | F | 7 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 5 | 62% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 56% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.8 |
| Luka Zorić | D | 9 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19% | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 4.7 |
| Mustapha Yakubu | F | 4 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 0 | 56% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Ľuboš Praženka | F | 4 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Luis Rojas | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Denis Adamkovic | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | AS Trencin | Super Liga | 4 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug | a Žilina | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Aug | a Ružomberok | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Aug | v FK Košice | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Jul | a Spartak Trnava | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |