Luca Marseiler has made 29 appearances in the 2025/26 2. Bundesliga season, playing 2,107 minutes and recording 2 goals and 2 assists. He has taken 23 shots, 12 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 9 percent. Marseiler has delivered 51 key passes, 47 tackles and 19 interceptions, and has completed 1,070 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.09 compared with a baseline of 0.13, and his shots per 90 minutes are 0.98 versus a baseline of 1.0. The midfielder’s key passes per 90 minutes are 2.18, above the baseline of 1.24, while his tackles per 90 minutes are 2.01 compared with a baseline of 1.68. His average match rating is 6.99.
Luca Marseiler has played 2,107 minutes across 29 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.09 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 9% of 23 shots and averaging 6.99 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isac Lidberg | F | 33 | 2760 | 17 | 3 | 57 | 34 | 30% | 28 | 71% | 12 | 38% | 15 | 3 | 1 | 39% | 41 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.2 |
| Fraser Hornby | M | 27 | 2211 | 13 | 8 | 67 | 34 | 19% | 22 | 81% | 16 | 55% | 18 | 10 | 2 | 44% | 42 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.0 |
| Matej Maglica | D | 33 | 2450 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 40% | 10 | 81% | 3 | 50% | 43 | 43 | 18 | 62% | 33 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.2 |
| Killian Corredor | M | 30 | 2467 | 5 | 3 | 43 | 22 | 12% | 41 | 79% | 21 | 38% | 16 | 7 | 1 | 43% | 16 | 47 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.2 |
| Hiroki Akiyama | M | 34 | 2710 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 24% | 12 | 91% | 12 | 50% | 44 | 28 | 7 | 43% | 46 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.7 |
| Marco Richter | M | 32 | 2363 | 2 | 9 | 56 | 20 | 4% | 55 | 70% | 35 | 55% | 41 | 21 | 3 | 47% | 35 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.3 |
| Luca Marseiler | M | 29 | 2107 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 9% | 51 | 74% | 25 | 33% | 47 | 19 | 4 | 48% | 27 | 59 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.0 |
| Fabian Nürnberger | D | 21 | 1385 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 13% | 26 | 86% | 8 | 44% | 31 | 14 | 4 | 53% | 13 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.1 |
| Yosuke Furukawa | F | 14 | 343 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 5 | 85% | 12 | 71% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 64% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.9 |
| Patric Pfeiffer | D | 34 | 2844 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 5% | 13 | 80% | 6 | 67% | 39 | 45 | 31 | 71% | 27 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 | 1.0 |
| Kai Klefisch | M | 32 | 2804 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 6% | 22 | 90% | 6 | 60% | 57 | 32 | 17 | 57% | 31 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 7.2 |
| Aleksandar Vukotić | D | 31 | 1703 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 6 | 85% | 1 | 25% | 27 | 13 | 24 | 68% | 18 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 5.9 |
| Merveille Papela | M | 30 | 1192 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 11 | 82% | 19 | 63% | 32 | 14 | 4 | 50% | 14 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.8 |
| Niklas Schmidt | M | 15 | 787 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 11 | 83% | 2 | 25% | 13 | 11 | 2 | 47% | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.3 |
| Fynn Lakenmacher | F | 17 | 347 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 5 | 75% | 4 | 40% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.8 |
| Bartosz Białek | F | 17 | 233 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 3 | 59% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 2.7 |
| Marcel Schuhen | G | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 125 | 7.06 | 2.1 |
| Sergio López | D | 30 | 2381 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 38 | 87% | 15 | 50% | 31 | 21 | 6 | 44% | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 0.9 |
| Fabian Holland | D | 23 | 795 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 22 | 16 | 4 | 55% | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.1 |
| Raoul Petretta | D | 10 | 486 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 86% | 2 | 40% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 47% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 3.8 |
| Matthias Bader | D | 13 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 1 | 20% | 17 | 3 | 1 | 64% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.6 |
| Leon Klassen | D | 5 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 79% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Clemens Riedel | D | 3 | 190 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Jean-Paul Boëtius | M | 5 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Grayson Dettoni | D | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 79% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Paul Will | M | 7 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 72% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.1 |
| Serhat-Semih Güler | F | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 2. Bundesliga | 26 | 1857 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 11% | 44 | 75% | 21 | 42 | 16 | 49% | 25 | 4 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025/26 | SV Darmstadt 98 | DFB Pokal | 3 | 250 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 69% | 4 | 5 | 3 | 46% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 2. Bundesliga | 31 | 1430 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 7 | 23% | 35 | 66% | 24 | 22 | 9 | 53% | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024/25 | SV Darmstadt 98 | DFB Pokal | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | v FC Schalke 04 | D | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.3 |
| 13 Mar | a 1. FC Magdeburg | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 07 Mar | v Holstein Kiel | W | 86 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 6.9 |
| 27 Feb | a Dynamo Dresden | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.1 |
| 21 Feb | v Fortuna Düsseldorf | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.9 |
| 14 Feb | a Eintracht Braunschweig | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.2 |
| 07 Feb | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | 7.2 |
| 01 Feb | a Hertha BSC | D | 87 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.4 |
| 23 Jan | v 1. FC Nürnberg | W | 79 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 9.2 |
| 18 Jan | a VfL Bochum | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 19 Dec | a SC Paderborn 07 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 14 Dec | v Preußen Münster | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 5.8 |
| 06 Dec | v Karlsruher SC | W | 89 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 3.7 |
| 03 Dec | a SC Freiburg | – | 84 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.2 |
| 30 Nov | a SV Elversberg | D | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |