Lucas Høgsberg has already shown an impressive knack for creating chances in the 2026/27 Ligue 1 season, having played 90 minutes across a single appearance. In that time he recorded two key passes, a figure that translates to 2.0 key passes per 90 minutes, far above the defender baseline of 0.56. While his defensive statistics - one tackle and one interception - yield a rate of 1.0 tackle per 90 minutes, below the baseline of 1.65, his offensive contribution stands out. He has not scored or assisted, and his shots per 90 remain at zero, but the high key pass output demonstrates a clear focus on building play from the back. Lucas Høgsberg’s early season performance highlights his role as a catalyst for attack, exceeding the typical expectations for a defender in this competition.
Lucas Høgsberg has played 173 minutes across 2 appearances in Ligue 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gessime Yassine | F | 2 | 179 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 1 | 82% | 8 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.05 | – |
| Filip Jørgensen | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.25 | – |
| Andrew Omobamidele | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Lucas Høgsberg | D | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Genesis Antwi | D | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Sebastian Nanasi | F | 2 | 168 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Diogo Sousa | M | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Pape Diop | M | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 1 | 75% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jacobo Ortega | F | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Giovanni Reyna | M | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 95% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jeyland Mitchell | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Guéla Doué | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Sékou Mara | F | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | F | 2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Samir El Mourabet | M | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Mateo Del Blanco | D | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Fabio Baldé | F | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Karim Coulibaly | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Strasbourg | Ligue 1 | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Strasbourg | Ligue 1 | 24 | 1796 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 1 | 21 | 13 | 54% | 16 | 4 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2025/26 | Strasbourg | UEFA Europa Conference League | 11 | 828 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 1 | 14 | 10 | 65% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2025/26 | Strasbourg | Coupe de France | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 45% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025/26 | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 94% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.47 |
| 2024/25 | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga | 28 | 2158 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 90% | 4 | 36 | 26 | 64% | 18 | 5 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2023/24 | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | FC Nordsjaelland | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Lens | W | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Aug | a Marseille | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 17 May | v Monaco | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 13 May | a Stade Brestois 29 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 10 May | a Angers | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 May | v Toulouse | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 30 Apr | a Rayo Vallecano | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Lorient | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Rennes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Apr | v FSV Mainz 05 | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Nice | W | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Nantes | W | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Mar | v HNK Rijeka | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 12 Mar | a HNK Rijeka | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Auxerre | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |