Sebastian Nanasi made his first appearance for the club in the 2026/27 Ligue 1 season, playing 79 minutes in a single match. He recorded one key pass and one tackle, while completing one successful dribble per 90 minutes. His statistical output of 1.14 key passes per 90 and 1.14 tackles per 90 falls slightly below the league averages of 1.33 key passes and 1.84 tackles per 90, yet his single successful dribble per 90 exceeds the baseline of 0.68 for midfielders. Nanasi did not score, assist, or take any shots, and his average match rating was 6.3. Despite the limited sample, the data indicate that Nanasi's contribution in ball progression and defensive work is measurable, though still developing relative to his peers.
Sebastian Nanasi has played 168 minutes across 2 appearances in Ligue 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 7.10 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gessime Yassine | F | 2 | 179 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 1 | 82% | 8 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.05 | – |
| Filip Jørgensen | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.25 | – |
| Andrew Omobamidele | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Lucas Høgsberg | D | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Genesis Antwi | D | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Sebastian Nanasi | F | 2 | 168 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Diogo Sousa | M | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Pape Diop | M | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 1 | 75% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jacobo Ortega | F | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Giovanni Reyna | M | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 95% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jeyland Mitchell | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Guéla Doué | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Sékou Mara | F | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | F | 2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Samir El Mourabet | M | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Mateo Del Blanco | D | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Fabio Baldé | F | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Karim Coulibaly | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Strasbourg | Ligue 1 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2025/26 | Strasbourg | Ligue 1 | 19 | 1060 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 41% | 17 | 83% | 8 | 12 | 6 | 36% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/26 | Strasbourg | UEFA Europa Conference League | 11 | 580 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 13 | 88% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 37% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025/26 | Strasbourg | Coupe de France | 4 | 141 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 7 | 82% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2024/25 | Strasbourg | Ligue 1 | 31 | 2121 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 12 | 26% | 38 | 84% | 19 | 20 | 7 | 47% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024/25 | Malmo FF | Allsvenskan | 17 | 1348 | 6 | 9 | 29 | 20 | 21% | 56 | 81% | 25 | 19 | 4 | 53% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.99 |
| 2024/25 | Malmo FF | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Strasbourg | Coupe de France | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2023/24 | Malmo FF | Allsvenskan | 29 | 2506 | 11 | 6 | 49 | 31 | 22% | 41 | 86% | 50 | 35 | 17 | 53% | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.41 |
| 2022/23 | Kalmar FF | Allsvenskan | 16 | 1304 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 14 | 25% | 19 | 77% | 28 | 17 | 13 | 44% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2022/23 | Malmo FF | Allsvenskan | 9 | 364 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 77% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 32% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Lens | W | 89 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 21 Aug | a Marseille | L | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 May | v Monaco | W | 89 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 13 May | a Stade Brestois 29 | W | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 07 May | v Rayo Vallecano | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 May | v Toulouse | L | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 30 Apr | a Rayo Vallecano | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Lorient | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Apr | v Nice | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Rennes | L | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 Apr | v FSV Mainz 05 | W | 58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 09 Apr | a FSV Mainz 05 | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Nice | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Nantes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 19 Mar | v HNK Rijeka | D | 29 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |