Lucas Veríssimo appeared in four Primeira Liga matches during the 2022/23 season, playing a total of 24 minutes. He did not record any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles, and his average match rating was 6.5. Compared with league averages, his per-90 statistics were below baseline across all categories: zero goals, zero shots, zero key passes, zero tackles, and zero successful dribbles. His limited minutes meant he did not contribute to the defensive or offensive phases in measurable ways. The data indicate that Veríssimo had a very brief role in the squad that season, with no tangible impact on the team's statistical output.
Lucas Veríssimo has played 24 minutes across 4 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.58 1.61 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.33 1.01 | |
| Duels won /90 | 3.75 4.57 4.98 | |
| Blocks /90 | 3.75 0.55 0.33 | |
| Passes /90 | 75.00 47.94 40.24 | |
| Fouls /90 | 3.75 1.11 1.35 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gonçalo Ramos | F | 44 | 3262 | 26 | 5 | 117 | 58 | 22% | 29 | 72% | 25 | 49% | 33 | 5 | 4 | 44% | 64 | 57 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 | 3.8 |
| João Mário | M | 47 | 3881 | 23 | 12 | 66 | 40 | 35% | 82 | 88% | 53 | 57% | 58 | 18 | 3 | 47% | 55 | 62 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.36 | 1.6 |
| Rafa Silva | M | 42 | 3300 | 14 | 6 | 72 | 35 | 19% | 64 | 81% | 75 | 46% | 28 | 4 | 2 | 48% | 23 | 90 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.9 |
| David Neres | M | 43 | 2635 | 10 | 13 | 51 | 29 | 20% | 65 | 83% | 74 | 48% | 36 | 3 | 2 | 44% | 35 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 3.8 |
| Petar Musa | F | 36 | 848 | 9 | 2 | 37 | 19 | 24% | 17 | 71% | 9 | 64% | 13 | 8 | 4 | 49% | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| Alejandro Grimaldo | D | 47 | 4207 | 7 | 13 | 47 | 25 | 15% | 98 | 86% | 49 | 52% | 108 | 58 | 6 | 54% | 25 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | 7.0 |
| António Silva | D | 40 | 3591 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 23% | 6 | 92% | 8 | 80% | 70 | 52 | 17 | 57% | 43 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 3.5 |
| Fredrik Aursnes | M | 38 | 2779 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 11 | 14% | 39 | 85% | 19 | 51% | 55 | 36 | 5 | 48% | 31 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.0 |
| Enzo Fernández | M | 26 | 2176 | 3 | 6 | 40 | 10 | 8% | 36 | 89% | 15 | 60% | 68 | 27 | 4 | 50% | 38 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | 6.8 |
| Gilberto | D | 29 | 1327 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 43% | 20 | 85% | 29 | 53% | 35 | 25 | 2 | 49% | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.2 |
| Nicolás Otamendi | D | 44 | 3929 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 10 | 7% | 12 | 90% | 6 | 46% | 90 | 87 | 17 | 63% | 44 | 32 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7.26 | 4.9 |
| Henrique Araújo | F | 10 | 177 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 73% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.2 |
| Alexander Bah | D | 38 | 2574 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 46 | 82% | 19 | 43% | 77 | 56 | 8 | 57% | 43 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 3.8 |
| Chiquinho | M | 37 | 1867 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 22 | 91% | 20 | 61% | 55 | 26 | 3 | 55% | 31 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 6.9 |
| Felipe Morato | D | 15 | 1119 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 89% | 5 | 83% | 16 | 9 | 7 | 58% | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.3 |
| João Neves | M | 20 | 647 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 6 | 88% | 7 | 50% | 28 | 8 | 3 | 56% | 15 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 8.6 |
| Gonçalo Guedes | F | 14 | 456 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 10 | 78% | 10 | 62% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.5 |
| Julian Draxler | M | 13 | 438 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 10 | 91% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.8 |
| Diogo Gonçalves | M | 16 | 366 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 8% | 6 | 84% | 5 | 36% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.0 |
| Mihailo Ristić | D | 7 | 132 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.9 |
| Odysseas Vlachodimos | G | 48 | 4318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91% | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 6.91 | 8.3 |
| Florentino Luís | M | 47 | 3339 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 21 | 90% | 17 | 74% | 125 | 102 | 2 | 58% | 49 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 4.9 |
| Roman Yaremchuk | F | 5 | 131 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Julian Weigl | M | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 98% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Rodrigo Pinho | F | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Lucas Veríssimo | D | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Casper Tengstedt | F | 4 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jan Vertonghen | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Andreas Schjelderup | F | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| John Brooks | D | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Samuel Soares | G | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – |
| Cher Ndour | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Paulo Bernardo | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Diego Moreira | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2022/23 | Benfica | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Mar | v Club Brugge KV | W | 2 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 20 Feb | v Boavista | W | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 31 Jan | a Arouca | W | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Nov | a Maccabi Haifa | W | 2 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |