Lukas Kunze has made two appearances in the 2025/26 2. Bundesliga season, totaling 15 minutes on the pitch. He has not recorded a goal, assist, shot, or key pass, and he has not made a tackle. His single interception gives him 0.0 interceptions per 90 minutes, which is below the midfielder baseline of 1.68. Kunze’s overall average match rating stands at 6.5. Despite the limited sample size, the data show that his defensive volume remains well above the position baseline, with his work off the ball evident in the interception count. The season so far has provided a small window into his contributions, and the numbers reflect his role in the midfield.
Lukas Kunze has played 15 minutes across 2 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.13 0.14 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.00 0.93 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.46 0.43 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.24 0.96 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.88 0.70 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.29 1.16 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Grodowski | F | 34 | 2190 | 12 | 2 | 43 | 24 | 28% | 14 | 68% | 38 | 35% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 44 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.4 |
| Monju Momuluh | M | 30 | 2182 | 6 | 6 | 31 | 16 | 19% | 28 | 66% | 34 | 37% | 49 | 8 | 4 | 49% | 44 | 64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 7.0 |
| Noah Sarenren Bazee | F | 27 | 1114 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 22% | 6 | 60% | 7 | 37% | 11 | 1 | 1 | 37% | 24 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.6 |
| Tim Handwerker | D | 25 | 1902 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 27% | 56 | 78% | 9 | 60% | 51 | 21 | 10 | 63% | 23 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 6.2 |
| Roberts Uldriķis | F | 17 | 897 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 21% | 16 | 52% | 4 | 36% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 49% | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.0 |
| Mael Corboz | M | 36 | 3188 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 15 | 8% | 37 | 75% | 15 | 50% | 58 | 19 | 11 | 43% | 37 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.0 |
| Stefano Russo | M | 28 | 2400 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 10% | 28 | 82% | 7 | 78% | 42 | 36 | 10 | 56% | 35 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 3.8 |
| Maximilian Großer | D | 31 | 2372 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 9% | 6 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 25 | 41 | 19 | 60% | 24 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.0 |
| Marius Wörl | M | 31 | 2159 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 8% | 32 | 81% | 22 | 44% | 30 | 9 | 2 | 47% | 29 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.3 |
| Joel Felix | D | 18 | 1128 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 3 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 14 | 20 | 9 | 51% | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.6 |
| Robin Knoche | D | 12 | 999 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 5 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 5 | 8 | 57% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.2 |
| Isaiah Young | F | 19 | 548 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 10 | 68% | 19 | 49% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 49% | 12 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.0 |
| Semir Telalović | F | 14 | 497 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 12% | 6 | 60% | 3 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 7.3 |
| Christopher Lannert | D | 29 | 1656 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 25 | 76% | 12 | 55% | 50 | 9 | 1 | 60% | 21 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 7.6 |
| Maximilian Bauer | D | 17 | 1451 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 7% | 9 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 25 | 22 | 14 | 56% | 12 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 2.2 |
| Benjamin Boakye | F | 27 | 1389 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 9 | 72% | 21 | 50% | 23 | 16 | 3 | 48% | 23 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.1 |
| Jannik Rochelt | M | 17 | 1009 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 16 | 74% | 11 | 44% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.6 |
| Sam Schreck | M | 12 | 514 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 10 | 0 | 43% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.8 |
| Julian Kania | F | 14 | 445 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 2 | 57% | 4 | 31% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 34% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 2.2 |
| Jonas Thomas Kersken | G | 35 | 3160 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 81% | 3 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 97 | 6.92 | 5.2 |
| Leon Schneider | D | 19 | 1543 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 27 | 16 | 5 | 63% | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.8 |
| Marvin Mehlem | M | 21 | 1198 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 21 | 79% | 7 | 47% | 24 | 17 | 5 | 52% | 22 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.8 |
| Felix Hagmann | D | 17 | 1032 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 5 | 50% | 17 | 12 | 1 | 62% | 3 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.2 |
| Arne Sicker | D | 18 | 867 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 78% | 8 | 50% | 22 | 14 | 3 | 54% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.9 |
| Leo Oppermann | G | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.55 | – |
| Florian Micheler | M | 4 | 92 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 58% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Eyyub Yasar | M | 6 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 5.4 |
| Vincent Ocansey | F | 7 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 5.7 |
| Lukas Kunze | M | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Daniel Richter | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Arminia Bielefeld | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Arminia Bielefeld | 2. Bundesliga | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Arminia Bielefeld | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Arminia Bielefeld | DFB Pokal | 5 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 41% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2023/24 | VfL Osnabrück | 2. Bundesliga | 23 | 1176 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 12 | 82% | 4 | 40 | 13 | 51% | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug | v Dynamo Dresden | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 Aug | a Holstein Kiel | W | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 24 May | v VfB Stuttgart | – | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Feb | v Werder Bremen | – | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Dec | v SC Freiburg | – | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 30 Oct | v Union Berlin | – | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Aug | v Hannover 96 | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 31 Mar | a SV Wehen | W | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Fortuna Düsseldorf | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Mar | a 1. FC Kaiserslautern | L | 89 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Mar | a Hamburger SV | W | 63 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 24 Feb | v Hannover 96 | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Feb | a SV Elversberg | L | 78 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 Feb | v Hansa Rostock | D | 69 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 03 Feb | a 1. FC Nürnberg | D | 66 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |