Lukáš Masopust has already made five appearances in the 2026/27 Czech Liga season, totaling 429 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, but he has taken two shots, both off target, giving him a 0.42 shots per 90 rate compared to the midfield baseline of 0.97. His key passing output stands at seven key passes, translating to 1.47 key passes per 90, slightly above the baseline of 1.33. Defensively, Masopust has been a workhorse, recording 19 tackles and seven interceptions, which equates to 3.99 tackles per 90 versus the baseline of 1.84. His dribble success rate is 1.05 per 90, higher than the baseline of 0.68. With an average match rating of 7.02, Masopust’s defensive volume and off-the-ball activity are well above the midfield norm.
Lukáš Masopust has played 507 minutes across 6 appearances in Czech Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 7.00 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lukáš Mašek | F | 6 | 323 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 1 | 48% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.2 |
| Patrik Dulay | M | 4 | 300 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 63% | 2 | 20% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 41% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Aziz Kayondo | D | 6 | 545 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 12 | 85% | 7 | 29% | 18 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 3 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.48 | 2.9 |
| Soliu Afolabi | M | 4 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 70% | 1 | 11% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Ghislain Vénuste Baboula | F | 4 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Tomáš Koubek | G | 6 | 545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.50 | 6.1 |
| Lukáš Hůlka | D | 6 | 545 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.3 |
| Augustin Drakpe | D | 6 | 509 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 3 | 100% | 12 | 7 | 5 | 74% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | 5.0 |
| Lukáš Masopust | M | 6 | 507 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 5 | 45% | 20 | 7 | 2 | 57% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.4 |
| Josef Koželuh | D | 6 | 499 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 8 | 62% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 6.5 |
| Fallou Faye | M | 6 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 4 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.6 |
| Petr Hodouš | M | 5 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 68% | 8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Milan Lexa | M | 5 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 68% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Vasil Kušej | M | 4 | 227 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 68% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Jan Mikula | D | 4 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Vojtěch Stránský | M | 6 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 40% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.4 |
| Raimonds Krollis | F | 5 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Alexandr Bužek | M | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Jan Bořil | D | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Petr Juliš | F | 2 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Lukáš Letenay | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Slovan Liberec | Czech Liga | 6 | 507 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 5 | 20 | 7 | 57% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025/26 | Slovan Liberec | Czech Liga | 26 | 1617 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 23 | 78% | 5 | 25 | 17 | 41% | 39 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Slovan Liberec | Czech Liga | 8 | 537 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 8 | 77% | 10 | 11 | 2 | 50% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2024/25 | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Slavia Praha | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 15 | 717 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 18 | 81% | 3 | 23 | 4 | 57% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2023/24 | Slavia Praha | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 468 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 8 | 80% | 2 | 11 | 1 | 38% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2022/23 | Slavia Praha | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 277 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 75% | 2 | 9 | 9 | 43% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Hradec Králové | W | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.0 |
| 22 Aug | a Zlin | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.5 |
| 16 Aug | v Slavia Praha | D | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.5 |
| 07 Aug | a Zbrojovka Brno | W | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.8 |
| 01 Aug | v Teplice | L | 69 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.7 |
| 25 Jul | a Plzen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.6 |
| 24 May | a FK Jablonec | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 17 May | v Sparta Praha | L | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 May | a Hradec Králové | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | a Plzen | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Karviná | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Slovácko | W | 77 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Teplice | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Hradec Králové | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Slavia Praha | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |