Soliu Afolabi has already distinguished himself in the 2026/27 Czech Liga season, netting one goal in just four appearances and 130 minutes, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.69 compared with the midfielder baseline of 0.14. His shooting activity is likewise above average, with five shots and three on target, a shots-per-90 of 3.46 versus the baseline 0.97, and a conversion rate of 20%. Afolabi’s creative contribution is reflected in two key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 1.38 against the baseline 1.33, while his defensive numbers remain modest, with zero tackles per 90 compared to the baseline 1.84. Overall, his average match rating sits at 6.48, underscoring a season so far that shows a midfielder scoring well beyond positional expectations.
Soliu Afolabi has played 130 minutes across 4 appearances in Czech Liga, scoring 0.69 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 20% of 5 shots and averaging 6.48 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lukáš Mašek | F | 6 | 323 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 1 | 48% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.2 |
| Patrik Dulay | M | 4 | 300 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 63% | 2 | 20% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 41% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Aziz Kayondo | D | 6 | 545 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 12 | 85% | 7 | 29% | 18 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 3 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.48 | 2.9 |
| Soliu Afolabi | M | 4 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 70% | 1 | 11% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Ghislain Vénuste Baboula | F | 4 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Tomáš Koubek | G | 6 | 545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.50 | 6.1 |
| Lukáš Hůlka | D | 6 | 545 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.3 |
| Augustin Drakpe | D | 6 | 509 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 3 | 100% | 12 | 7 | 5 | 74% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | 5.0 |
| Lukáš Masopust | M | 6 | 507 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 5 | 45% | 20 | 7 | 2 | 57% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.4 |
| Josef Koželuh | D | 6 | 499 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 8 | 62% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 6.5 |
| Fallou Faye | M | 6 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 4 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.6 |
| Petr Hodouš | M | 5 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 68% | 8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Milan Lexa | M | 5 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 68% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Vasil Kušej | M | 4 | 227 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 68% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Jan Mikula | D | 4 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Vojtěch Stránský | M | 6 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 40% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.4 |
| Raimonds Krollis | F | 5 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Alexandr Bužek | M | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Jan Bořil | D | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Petr Juliš | F | 2 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Lukáš Letenay | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Slovan Liberec | Czech Liga | 4 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 70% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/26 | Slovan Liberec | Czech Liga | 31 | 1444 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 19% | 25 | 69% | 21 | 28 | 10 | 40% | 45 | 6 | 1 | 6.69 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | a Zlin | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Slavia Praha | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Aug | a Zbrojovka Brno | W | 12 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 Jul | a Plzen | W | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 24 May | a FK Jablonec | L | 29 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 May | a Hradec Králové | L | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | a FK Jablonec | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Mlada Boleslav | D | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Karviná | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Slovácko | W | 70 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Bohemians 1905 | D | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Hradec Králové | L | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Slavia Praha | L | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Feb | v Baník Ostrava | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Plzen | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |