Lukas Tursch featured in four Bundesliga matches during the 2024/25 season, logging 119 minutes. He recorded no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, or key passes, but his defensive contributions stood out. Tursch made three tackles and four interceptions, which translates to 2.27 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly above the midfielder baseline of 2.12. His defensive volume was therefore well above the positional average. The midfielder also completed 0 successful dribbles, a figure below the baseline of 0.99, and his overall match rating averaged 6.8. In the 2024/25 campaign, Lukas Tursch demonstrated a strong work rate off the ball, particularly in breaking up play and intercepting passes.
Lukas Tursch has played 119 minutes across 4 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11 and averaging 6.80 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronivaldo | F | 31 | 2408 | 14 | 1 | 72 | 33 | 19% | 16 | 65% | 11 | 46% | 22 | 12 | 4 | 45% | 39 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 2.1 |
| Simon Seidl | F | 31 | 1880 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 16% | 20 | 76% | 23 | 48% | 42 | 7 | 2 | 38% | 32 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.1 |
| Alem Pašić | D | 27 | 1960 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 27% | 8 | 66% | 9 | 45% | 62 | 32 | 8 | 53% | 48 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.3 |
| Anderson | M | 31 | 2501 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 13 | 8% | 36 | 61% | 18 | 41% | 83 | 37 | 12 | 55% | 26 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.0 |
| Simon Pirkl | M | 30 | 2415 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 33 | 57% | 3 | 25% | 58 | 21 | 3 | 41% | 25 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.4 |
| Thomas Goiginger | F | 25 | 1844 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 12 | 11% | 37 | 75% | 34 | 52% | 20 | 3 | 2 | 38% | 17 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.5 |
| Kristijan Dobraš | M | 30 | 1421 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 13% | 26 | 72% | 10 | 42% | 33 | 7 | 1 | 48% | 14 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.6 |
| Conor Noß | M | 17 | 664 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 2 | 77% | 10 | 29% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 36% | 9 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.7 |
| Alexander Briedl | M | 24 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 25 | 73% | 9 | 43% | 60 | 23 | 9 | 54% | 35 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.6 |
| Alexander Schmidt | F | 27 | 771 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 9 | 59% | 15 | 68% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 46% | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.5 |
| Elias Bakatukanda | D | 12 | 718 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 3 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 17 | 10 | 7 | 62% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.6 |
| Danilo Mitrović | D | 13 | 620 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 2 | 60% | 4 | 100% | 17 | 12 | 2 | 66% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.4 |
| Oliver Wahling | M | 9 | 314 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 71% | 4 | 44% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 51% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.9 |
| Manuel Maranda | D | 32 | 2885 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 4 | 100% | 45 | 35 | 31 | 65% | 15 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 5.2 |
| Radek Vitek | G | 26 | 2345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 79 | 7.12 | 4.3 |
| Soumaila Diabate | M | 26 | 2325 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 0% | 13 | 75% | 24 | 57% | 65 | 50 | 12 | 54% | 42 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.6 |
| Martin Moormann | D | 22 | 1747 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 3 | 60% | 48 | 34 | 11 | 66% | 15 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 1.8 |
| Fabio Strauss | D | 14 | 730 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 2 | 67% | 14 | 20 | 3 | 60% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.1 |
| Paul Mensah | F | 11 | 472 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 14 | 54% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.5 |
| Andreas Lukse | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.70 | – |
| Julian Gölles | D | 17 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 5 | 42% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.8 |
| Silvan Wallner | D | 5 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Nicolas Schmid | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.30 | – |
| Lucas Dantas | M | 4 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Lukas Ibertsberger | D | 4 | 124 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 44% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Lukas Tursch | M | 4 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 2 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Mehmet Ibrahimi | F | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| João Luiz | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | FC BW Linz | Bundesliga | 4 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 42% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | FC BW Linz | Bundesliga | 10 | 758 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | 18 | 19 | 53% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2022/23 | FC BW Linz | 2. Liga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 52% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | v Red Bull Salzburg | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 23 Feb | a Sturm Graz | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Dec | a Rapid Vienna | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Aug | v Rapid Vienna | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 18 May | v Austria Vienna | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 May | a Austria Lustenau | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 04 May | v WSG Wattens | W | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Wolfsberger AC | D | 70 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 16 Mar | v Austria Lustenau | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 Mar | a Austria Lustenau | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Mar | v Austria Vienna | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Feb | a Austria Klagenfurt | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Feb | v Red Bull Salzburg | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 10 Feb | a SCR Altach | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Apr | a FC Liefering | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |