Lukas Ibertsberger opened the 2026/27 Bundesliga season with a single appearance, playing 27 minutes in which he recorded one tackle and one interception, giving him a tackles per 90 of 3.33 and an interception rate that matches his defensive role. His offensive contributions were nil, with zero goals, zero assists, zero shots, zero shots on target, and zero key passes, all of which are below the baseline for his position. Despite the limited sample, his defensive volume is well above the baseline of 1.65 tackles per 90, showing a strong work rate off the ball. The average match rating of 6.7 reflects a solid, if not spectacular, performance. Overall, Ibertsberger’s early season figures demonstrate a defender who prioritises defensive duties over attacking output.
Lukas Ibertsberger has played 27 minutes across 1 appearance in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 3.33 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 3.33 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 3.33 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 30.00 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominik Weixelbraun | M | 5 | 407 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 5 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 30% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Antonio Verinac | F | 5 | 306 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 4 | 63% | 2 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Dion Kacuri | M | 5 | 440 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 4 | 84% | 5 | 71% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Niklas Pertlwieser | D | 5 | 445 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 4 | 6 | 59% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Seydou Diarra | M | 5 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 8 | 35% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Fabian Gmeiner | D | 5 | 434 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Danilo Soares | D | 5 | 423 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 17 | 11 | 2 | 78% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| Lord Afrifa | M | 5 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 5 | 56% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 60% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Domenik Schierl | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7.25 | – |
| Chukwu Emmanuel | D | 5 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 10 | 1 | 3 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Sacha Delaye | M | 5 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Albin Gashi | M | 5 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 61% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Matthias Maak | D | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Precious Benjamin | F | 5 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| Phillip Bohm | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.90 | – |
| Lenn Jastremski | F | 5 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Pius Grabher | M | 4 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Lukas Ibertsberger | D | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Anilson | D | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Haris Ismailcebioglu | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Robin Voisine | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Austria Lustenau | Bundesliga | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Austria Lustenau | 2. Liga | 1 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | FC BW Linz | Bundesliga | 4 | 124 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 44% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/24 | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 14 | 985 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 69% | 10 | 19 | 16 | 47% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022/23 | FC Liefering | 2. Liga | 20 | 1605 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 13 | 67% | 18 | 34 | 30 | 48% | 20 | 3 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022/23 | Red Bull Salzburg | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug | v Wolfsberger AC | W | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Aug | a FC Liefering | W | 66 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 23 Feb | a Sturm Graz | L | 16 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Oct | a TSV Hartberg | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Aug | a Red Bull Salzburg | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 Aug | v Austria Vienna | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 May | v Austria Vienna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 May | v WSG Wattens | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 04 May | a SCR Altach | W | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Apr | a Austria Lustenau | W | 83 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Apr | v Austria Lustenau | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 30 Mar | v SCR Altach | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Mar | v SCR Altach | D | 35 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Mar | a Sturm Graz | L | 89 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Feb | a Lask Linz | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |