Danilo Soares has already made a striking impact in the 2026/27 Bundesliga season, appearing in four matches and logging 333 minutes. He has supplied two assists, a figure that far exceeds the defender baseline of 0.06 goals per 90 and demonstrates his role in creating chances. With eight key passes in those appearances, Danilo Soares averages 2.16 key passes per 90, more than triple the baseline of 0.56 for his position. His defensive contribution is also above standard, with 15 tackles and eight interceptions, translating to 4.05 tackles per 90 versus the baseline of 1.65. Despite limited shots (1, 0.27 per 90) and no goals, his overall match rating of 7.28 reflects a solid season so far.
Danilo Soares has played 423 minutes across 5 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 7.16 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominik Weixelbraun | M | 5 | 407 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 5 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 30% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Antonio Verinac | F | 5 | 306 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 4 | 63% | 2 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Dion Kacuri | M | 5 | 440 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 4 | 84% | 5 | 71% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Niklas Pertlwieser | D | 5 | 445 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 4 | 6 | 59% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Seydou Diarra | M | 5 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 8 | 35% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Fabian Gmeiner | D | 5 | 434 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Danilo Soares | D | 5 | 423 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 17 | 11 | 2 | 78% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| Lord Afrifa | M | 5 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 5 | 56% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 60% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Domenik Schierl | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7.25 | – |
| Chukwu Emmanuel | D | 5 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 10 | 1 | 3 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Sacha Delaye | M | 5 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Albin Gashi | M | 5 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 61% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Matthias Maak | D | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Precious Benjamin | F | 5 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| Phillip Bohm | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.90 | – |
| Lenn Jastremski | F | 5 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Pius Grabher | M | 4 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Lukas Ibertsberger | D | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Anilson | D | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Haris Ismailcebioglu | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Robin Voisine | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Austria Lustenau | Bundesliga | 5 | 423 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 0 | 17 | 11 | 78% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2025/26 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2. Bundesliga | 3 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | 1. FC Nürnberg | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2. Bundesliga | 23 | 1535 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 16 | 80% | 4 | 52 | 27 | 59% | 20 | 5 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Nürnberg | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | VfL Bochum | Bundesliga | 5 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 68% | 6 | 10 | 7 | 63% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022/23 | VfL Bochum | Bundesliga | 23 | 1772 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 74% | 8 | 72 | 31 | 57% | 29 | 6 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v WSG Wattens | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Sturm Graz | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 4 | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 15 Aug | v Wolfsberger AC | W | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Grazer AK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 02 Aug | v Ried | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 09 May | v FC Schalke 04 | W | 68 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Aug | v SV Darmstadt 98 | L | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 02 Aug | a SV Elversberg | L | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 May | a Eintracht Braunschweig | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 May | v SV Elversberg | L | 83 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Fortuna Düsseldorf | D | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Hamburger SV | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 Feb | v SSV Ulm 1846 | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 08 Feb | a 1. FC Magdeburg | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Jan | a FC Schalke 04 | L | 60 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |