Antonio Verinac has already shown a strikingly high scoring rate for a forward in the 2026/27 Bundesliga season, recording two goals in five appearances, which translates to 0.59 goals per 90 minutes compared with the positional baseline of 0.36. His shooting activity is also above average, with eight shots and three on target, yielding a 25 percent conversion rate and 2.35 shots per 90 minutes versus the baseline 1.78. In addition to his goal threat, Verinac has contributed to the build-up with four key passes, slightly below the baseline of 1.23 key passes per 90. Defensive contributions are modest, with one tackle in 306 minutes, 0.29 tackles per 90 compared to the baseline 0.98, and no interceptions recorded. His overall match rating stands at 6.78.
Antonio Verinac has played 306 minutes across 5 appearances in Bundesliga, scoring 0.59 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 25% of 8 shots and averaging 6.78 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominik Weixelbraun | M | 5 | 407 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 5 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 30% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Antonio Verinac | F | 5 | 306 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 4 | 63% | 2 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Dion Kacuri | M | 5 | 440 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 4 | 84% | 5 | 71% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Niklas Pertlwieser | D | 5 | 445 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 4 | 6 | 59% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Seydou Diarra | M | 5 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 8 | 35% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Fabian Gmeiner | D | 5 | 434 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Danilo Soares | D | 5 | 423 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 17 | 11 | 2 | 78% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| Lord Afrifa | M | 5 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 5 | 56% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 60% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Domenik Schierl | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7.25 | – |
| Chukwu Emmanuel | D | 5 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 10 | 1 | 3 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Sacha Delaye | M | 5 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Albin Gashi | M | 5 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 61% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Matthias Maak | D | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Precious Benjamin | F | 5 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| Phillip Bohm | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.90 | – |
| Lenn Jastremski | F | 5 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Pius Grabher | M | 4 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Lukas Ibertsberger | D | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Anilson | D | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Haris Ismailcebioglu | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Robin Voisine | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Austria Lustenau | Bundesliga | 5 | 306 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 4 | 63% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2025/26 | VfB Lübeck | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | FC ST. Gallen | Super League | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v WSG Wattens | L | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Sturm Graz | D | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Aug | v Wolfsberger AC | W | 76 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Grazer AK | L | 45 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Aug | v Ried | D | 29 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Servette FC | D | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Grasshoppers | D | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Feb | a FC Luzern | D | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.20 | – |
| 16 Aug | v SV Darmstadt 98 | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |