Lyubomir Todorov featured in two matches in the 2023/24 First League campaign, playing a total of twelve minutes. He did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles or interceptions during those appearances. Consequently, his per-90 metrics for goals, shots, key passes, tackles and successful dribbles all remained at zero, falling well below the league baselines of 0.19, 1.48, 1.28, 0.29 and 1.99 respectively. Todorov’s average match rating for the season was 6.3, reflecting the limited time he was given on the pitch. The numbers indicate a brief, low-impact spell for the midfielder in the 2023/24 season.
Lyubomir Todorov has played 12 minutes across 2 appearances in First League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.19 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.19 0.14 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.48 1.14 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.63 0.46 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.28 0.99 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.99 1.58 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.28 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Tasev | M | 10 | 834 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 25% | 4 | 70% | 27 | 56% | 0 | 15 | 2 | 38% | 10 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 8.3 |
| Aymen Souda | M | 7 | 470 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 33% | 4 | 71% | 22 | 71% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 44% | 7 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.4 |
| Hugo Komano | F | 10 | 839 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 6 | 75% | 6 | 38% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 10 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.6 |
| Andrey Yordanov | D | 9 | 718 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 75% | 11 | 61% | 12 | 8 | 5 | 39% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.8 |
| Ventsislav Bengyuzov | M | 10 | 689 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 8 | 80% | 16 | 73% | 1 | 8 | 2 | 45% | 9 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.4 |
| Arnaud Luzayadio | D | 5 | 410 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 82% | 3 | 43% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 28% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Vitālijs Jagodinskis | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 10 | 3 | 34% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Martin Georgiev | M | 3 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 56% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ayoub Abou Oulam | M | 10 | 833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 88% | 13 | 72% | 2 | 17 | 2 | 43% | 18 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.6 |
| Maksym Kovalov | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 15 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 7.23 | 4.5 |
| Hristo Popadiyn | M | 7 | 550 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 3 | 43% | 3 | 18 | 6 | 25% | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.9 |
| Aleksandar Dyulgerov | D | 7 | 486 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 13 | 5 | 34% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.7 |
| Danylo Polonskyi | M | 6 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.7 |
| Nikolay Bodurov | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 7 | 1 | 38% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Boris Tyutyukov | M | 4 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 8 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Modou Diagne | D | 4 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 7 | 3 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Dmytro Semeniv | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 6 | 86% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 30% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Georgi Varbanov | D | 5 | 264 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 4 | 100% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 35% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Stanislav Kostov | F | 9 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 5.0 |
| Martin Bachev | D | 3 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 37% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Asen Donchev | M | 4 | 252 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 62% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 39% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Lazar Boyanov | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Evgeni Georgiev | M | 4 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Mario Kirev | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.90 | – |
| Ilian Kostov | D | 3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Simeon Aleksandrov | M | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Daniil Kondrakov | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Lyubomir Todorov | M | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Brian Esalo | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Velislav Minkov | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | First League | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct | v CSKA Sofia | L | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 08 Oct | a Ludogorets | L | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |