Berkan Mahmut Keskin has already shown that he creates more chances than a typical defender in the 2026/27 1. Lig season. In just two appearances, amounting to 99 minutes, he has recorded a key pass per 90 minutes that exceeds the baseline for his position, with 0.91 key passes per 90 compared to the expected 0.56. His involvement in build-up is further highlighted by a shots per 90 rate of 0.91, above the defender baseline of 0.5, and a remarkable 2.73 successful dribbles per 90, far surpassing the usual 0.36. While his defensive statistics - tackles and interceptions per 90 - are below the positional averages, Keskin’s offensive contributions demonstrate a clear lead on chance creation for his team.
M. Keskin has played 234 minutes across 4 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 4.80 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Diouf | F | 4 | 288 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 56% | 2 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.72 | – |
| Francis Ezeh | M | 4 | 344 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 9 | 78% | 9 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.22 | – |
| Ishak Karaoğul | M | 4 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 91% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.25 | – |
| Oğuzcan Çalışkan | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 2 | 59% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.72 | – |
| İbrahim Akdağ | M | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 | – |
| Süleyman Luş | D | 3 | 212 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| H. Ayan | M | 4 | 150 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 69% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| Wellington Nascimento | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 6 | 4 | 3 | 58% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| E. Satılmış | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.62 | – |
| A. Çelik | D | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 58% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.37 | – |
| M. Keskin | D | 4 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 4 | 67% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 45% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | – |
| O. Roshi | M | 4 | 196 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Jefferson | M | 4 | 176 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Moryke Fofana | F | 4 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 4 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | – |
| M. Erdoğan | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.90 | – |
| E. Develi | M | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Marega Cheikh | M | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
| Enes Yilmaz | M | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.53 | – |
| Herculano Nabian | F | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 | – |
| Oğuzhan Ayaydın | M | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
| Yunus Bahadır | D | 2 | 130 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ali Akman | F | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Alcídio Raice | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Keçiörengücü | 1. Lig | 4 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 4 | 4 | 7 | 45% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.80 |
| 2025/26 | Keçiörengücü | 1. Lig | 12 | 822 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 3 | 26 | 12 | 53% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Iğdır FK | 1. Lig | 11 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 2 | 10 | 14 | 56% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2022/23 | Bandırmaspor | 1. Lig | 18 | 1251 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 62% | 19 | 37 | 35 | 56% | 18 | 4 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a Boluspor | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
| 28 Aug | v Ümraniyespor | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Pendikspor | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Antalyaspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 09 Nov | a Adana Demirspor | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| 01 Nov | v Sarıyer | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Oct | a Sakaryaspor | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 19 Oct | v Sivasspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 04 Oct | a Amed | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Sep | v Pendikspor | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 Sep | a Erzurumspor FK | D | 55 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Sep | v Bodrum FK | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 31 Aug | v Çorum FK | L | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 24 Aug | a Boluspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 16 Aug | v İstanbulspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |