Murat Paluli has already made an impact in the 2026/27 1. Lig season, featuring in one match and playing 18 minutes. In that brief spell he delivered a key pass, a figure that far exceeds the defender baseline of 0.56 key passes per 90 minutes, registering 5.0 key passes per 90. Paluli’s involvement in chance creation is evident, as his single key pass contributed to the team's build-up play. While he has not yet recorded any goals, shots, or defensive actions such as tackles or interceptions, his offensive contribution stands out in a role typically focused on defense. With an average match rating of 5.2, Paluli’s performance so far demonstrates that he creates more chances than the typical defender in the league.
M. Paluli has played 63 minutes across 2 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 5.77 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Manaj | F | 4 | 360 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 19% | 3 | 76% | 1 | 11% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Aaron Appindangoyé | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 4 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Uğur Çiftçi | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 10 | 9 | 0 | 56% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | – |
| Mehmet Göktuğ Bakırbaş | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.34 | – |
| K. Fidan | M | 4 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 87% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| V. Ethemi | M | 4 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 68% | 1 | 12% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | – |
| Cihat Çelik | M | 4 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 7 | 88% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 64% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Mert Çelik | D | 4 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Charis Charisis | M | 4 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Okan Erdoğan | D | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | – |
| Musah Mohammed | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 59% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Burak Kapacak | M | 3 | 111 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Amilton da Silva | – | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 | – |
| Murat Paluli | D | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 65% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.76 | – |
| S. Kavrazlı | F | 3 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Yilmaz Cin | F | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Oguzhan Aksoy | F | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.33 | – |
| Amilton | M | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 22% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Süleyman Özdamar | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Bekir Turaç Böke | M | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Clinton Duodu | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sivasspor | 1. Lig | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 65% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.77 |
| 2025/26 | Sivasspor | 1. Lig | 32 | 2717 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 82% | 19 | 39 | 34 | 55% | 21 | 6 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Sivasspor | Süper Lig | 31 | 2665 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 20 | 82% | 30 | 48 | 28 | 52% | 19 | 8 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2023/24 | Sivasspor | Süper Lig | 21 | 1553 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 76% | 13 | 25 | 18 | 53% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2022/23 | Sivasspor | Süper Lig | 20 | 1525 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 81% | 11 | 32 | 26 | 48% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2022/23 | Sivasspor | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 430 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 66% | 2 | 7 | 8 | 47% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v Mardin 1969 | D | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Kayserispor | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.20 | – |
| 02 May | a Bandırmaspor | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Iğdır FK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Çorum FK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 Apr | v İstanbulspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 09 Apr | a Boluspor | W | 47 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Esenler Erokspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Manisa F.K. | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Ümraniyespor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Mar | a Hatayspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Keçiörengücü | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Serik Spor | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Vanspor FK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Feb | a Sarıyer | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |