Mamadou Magassouba has begun the 2025/26 Coupe de France campaign with a single appearance, spending 14 minutes on the pitch. In that brief spell he did not record any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles, and his average match rating for the game was 6.2. When expressed per 90 minutes, his contributions remain at zero across all metrics, whereas the baseline figures for the competition show a typical midfielder would average 0.13 goals, 0.96 shots, 1.19 key passes, 1.7 tackles and 0.81 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. These numbers illustrate that, so far, Magassouba has yet to register any measurable impact in the categories that define a midfielder’s influence in this competition.
Mamadou Magassouba has played 14 minutes across 1 appearance in Coupe de France, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13 and averaging 6.20 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.13 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.96 0.90 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.45 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.19 0.92 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.81 0.65 | |
| Fouls /90 | 6.43 1.24 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mathéo Bodmer | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Nathan Vitré | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| Quentin Lacour | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| Sidi Cissé | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Arthur Mazuy | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.50 | – |
| Andy Pembélé | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| Cheikh Koité | D | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| Mohamed Amine Boumaaoui | F | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Mohamed Sylla | D | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| Jules Meyer | M | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Rayan Slimani | M | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Saikou Touray | M | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Moussa Guel | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Mamadou Magassouba | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Naïm Mouaddeb | F | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Beimarse Tankiev | M | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | Coupe de France | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec | v Marseille | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |