Marcelo Carné was the first-choice goalkeeper for his club during the 2023/24 Primeira Liga season, appearing in 22 matches and recording 1,980 minutes of action. He kept 79 saves and conceded 29 goals, a total that translates to a goals-conceded rate of 0.0 per 90 minutes. Throughout the campaign he contributed three key passes, averaging 0.14 key passes per 90, which was above the baseline of 0.02. Carné also registered one tackle, a 0.05 tackles-per-90 figure slightly higher than the baseline of 0.03, but he did not record any interceptions or successful dribbles. His overall match rating averaged 7.09 across the season.
Marcelo Carné has played 1,980 minutes across 22 appearances in Primeira Liga, averaging 7.09 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Marqués | F | 33 | 1414 | 9 | 1 | 38 | 18 | 24% | 9 | 80% | 9 | 35% | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27% | 35 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.8 |
| Cassiano | F | 31 | 1756 | 8 | 3 | 27 | 17 | 30% | 10 | 61% | 3 | 33% | 33 | 0 | 2 | 41% | 36 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.4 |
| Rodrigo Gomes | M | 31 | 2543 | 7 | 8 | 34 | 18 | 21% | 36 | 75% | 32 | 39% | 51 | 30 | 6 | 43% | 25 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.0 |
| Rafik Guitane | F | 35 | 2901 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 9 | 26% | 58 | 80% | 118 | 59% | 19 | 8 | 1 | 51% | 12 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 2.1 |
| Joao Marques | M | 34 | 2115 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 20 | 16% | 29 | 77% | 27 | 47% | 44 | 14 | 2 | 51% | 34 | 55 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.7 |
| Tiago Araújo | M | 31 | 2401 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 9% | 23 | 74% | 31 | 48% | 40 | 28 | 0 | 47% | 16 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.9 |
| Heriberto Tavares | F | 34 | 1333 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 11% | 11 | 66% | 23 | 37% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 26 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.0 |
| Jordan Holsgrove | M | 16 | 1215 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 12 | 90% | 4 | 33% | 30 | 15 | 6 | 50% | 18 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 1.8 |
| João Carlos | F | 20 | 374 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 6 | 60% | 6 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.4 |
| Fabrício Andrade | F | 10 | 341 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 3 | 81% | 10 | 62% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 63% | 6 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.5 |
| Bernardo Vital | D | 31 | 2746 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 100% | 42 | 26 | 28 | 53% | 38 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.5 |
| Mateus Fernandes | M | 30 | 2434 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10% | 41 | 84% | 30 | 60% | 91 | 27 | 7 | 58% | 58 | 74 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 5.0 |
| Eliaquim Mangala | D | 19 | 1236 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 88% | 4 | 80% | 18 | 29 | 11 | 52% | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.7 |
| João Basso | D | 14 | 1209 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 0 | 83% | 3 | 43% | 26 | 17 | 9 | 49% | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.1 |
| Vinicius Zanocelo | M | 15 | 1121 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 11% | 9 | 86% | 5 | 62% | 16 | 8 | 2 | 46% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.9 |
| Raúl Parra | D | 13 | 579 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 6 | 86% | 0 | – | 8 | 2 | 2 | 52% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.8 |
| Marcelo Carné | G | 22 | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 66% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 79 | 7.09 | 4.0 |
| Pedro Álvaro | D | 22 | 1874 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 15 | 26 | 15 | 43% | 28 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.6 |
| Volnei Feltes | D | 23 | 1607 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 8 | 50% | 18 | 22 | 19 | 46% | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.2 |
| Daniel Figueira | G | 14 | 1274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 6.71 | 3.9 |
| Wagner Pina | D | 24 | 1266 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 15 | 38% | 37 | 10 | 4 | 49% | 27 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.1 |
| Koba Koindredi | M | 13 | 712 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 7 | 33% | 19 | 10 | 1 | 43% | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.9 |
| Erick Cabaco | D | 6 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 5 | 8 | 3 | 43% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.7 |
| Michel Costa | M | 8 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.2 |
| Mor Ndiaye | M | 9 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| Alex Soares | M | 6 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 6.0 |
| Ivan Pavlic | M | 5 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Frederik Winther | D | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Rodrigo Martins | F | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Nemanja Jović | F | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Harouna Sy | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Estoril | Primeira Liga | 22 | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 66% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 82% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.09 |
| 2023/24 | Estoril | Taça da Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Maritimo | Primeira Liga | 16 | 1470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | v Sporting CP | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.4 |
| 05 May | a Farense | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 0.8 |
| 28 Apr | v Famalicao | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 21 Apr | a Chaves | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 13 Apr | v SC Braga | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.9 |
| 08 Apr | a Casa Pia | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 7.6 |
| 30 Mar | v FC Porto | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 15 Mar | v Portimonense | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.3 |
| 31 Jan | a Rio Ave | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 20 Jan | v Arouca | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 13 Jan | v Moreirense | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.3 |
| 05 Jan | a Sporting CP | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.9 |
| 30 Dec | v Farense | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.4 |
| 17 Dec | a Famalicao | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| 10 Dec | v Chaves | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.6 |