Marek Matějovský recorded a notable uptick in his offensive output during the 2024/25 Czech Liga season, netting three goals in 20 appearances and adding one assist. His goals per 90 minutes rose from a baseline of 0.11 to 0.45, while his shots per 90 increased marginally from 0.88 to 0.89, reflecting a slightly higher shooting frequency. The midfielder also doubled his key pass contribution, with 15 key passes compared to a baseline of 1.1 per 90, translating to 2.24 key passes per 90 minutes. Defensively, his tackles per 90 minutes edged up from 1.5 to 1.64, and he recorded seven interceptions across the season. With an average match rating of 7.06 and a 50 percent conversion rate, Matějovský's overall performance in 2024/25 demonstrated a clear improvement over his previous baseline metrics.
Marek Matějovský has played 604 minutes across 20 appearances in Czech Liga, scoring 0.45 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 50% of 6 shots and averaging 7.06 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matyáš Vojta | F | 31 | 1781 | 11 | 1 | 37 | 25 | 30% | 15 | 72% | 4 | 24% | 8 | 2 | 4 | 33% | 34 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.9 |
| Vasil Kušej | F | 26 | 2157 | 5 | 9 | 34 | 18 | 15% | 56 | 69% | 38 | 40% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 32% | 24 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 4.8 |
| Lukas Masek | M | 20 | 956 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 23% | 11 | 73% | 4 | 31% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 27 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 1.8 |
| Tomáš Ladra | F | 39 | 3290 | 4 | 9 | 74 | 30 | 5% | 80 | 71% | 45 | 43% | 39 | 12 | 1 | 42% | 38 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 0.7 |
| Patrik Vydra | M | 24 | 2103 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 13 | 15% | 19 | 76% | 25 | 51% | 43 | 25 | 11 | 55% | 35 | 45 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.8 |
| Marek Suchý | D | 35 | 3032 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 6 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 27 | 48 | 30 | 47% | 44 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.8 |
| Martin Králik | D | 32 | 2740 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 15% | 14 | 82% | 5 | 50% | 41 | 52 | 27 | 57% | 21 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 0.0 |
| Vojtech Stransky | M | 33 | 2344 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 14% | 29 | 83% | 15 | 39% | 63 | 39 | 16 | 53% | 26 | 41 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 7.9 |
| Daniel Mareček | M | 33 | 1795 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 20% | 12 | 69% | 5 | 29% | 24 | 20 | 4 | 43% | 29 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.7 |
| Marek Matějovský | M | 20 | 604 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 15 | 76% | 4 | 44% | 11 | 7 | 0 | 51% | 11 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 2.2 |
| Solomon John | M | 23 | 1636 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 8% | 20 | 78% | 30 | 56% | 27 | 9 | 4 | 46% | 30 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 1.7 |
| Benson Sakala | M | 22 | 1055 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 85% | 6 | 67% | 21 | 12 | 3 | 49% | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.8 |
| Matej Pulkrab | F | 31 | 906 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 11 | 69% | 3 | 38% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 26 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.0 |
| Jan Buryan | F | 11 | 375 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 5 | 72% | 6 | 40% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 51% | 5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.9 |
| Denis Donát | D | 18 | 1089 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 89% | 5 | 83% | 24 | 7 | 15 | 60% | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.8 |
| Michal Ševčík | M | 14 | 817 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 11 | 79% | 12 | 57% | 15 | 10 | 0 | 45% | 15 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.8 |
| Denis Kaulfus | M | 4 | 263 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Lamin Jawo | F | 8 | 172 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 58% | 9 | 64% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.5 |
| Tomas Kral | D | 36 | 2842 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 4 | 40% | 38 | 22 | 31 | 56% | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.7 |
| Dominik Kostka | M | 31 | 2729 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 0% | 22 | 80% | 43 | 56% | 34 | 38 | 10 | 48% | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.7 |
| Matouš Trmal | G | 27 | 2440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 7.24 | 2.4 |
| Jakub Fulnek | M | 29 | 1914 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 69% | 6 | 29% | 26 | 24 | 3 | 48% | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.8 |
| Aleš Mandous | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 7.12 | 4.5 |
| Ylldren Ibrahimaj | M | 10 | 763 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 84% | 7 | 50% | 9 | 7 | 2 | 49% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.9 |
| Vojtěch Hora | D | 11 | 607 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 2 | 29% | 9 | 8 | 3 | 48% | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.4 |
| Daniel Langhamer | M | 14 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 88% | 5 | 38% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.2 |
| Nicolas Penner | M | 13 | 474 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 79% | 9 | 35% | 5 | 9 | 2 | 40% | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.1 |
| Jetmir Haliti | D | 6 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 59% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Matej Zachoval | D | 5 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | – |
| Andrej Kadlec | D | 6 | 193 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.4 |
| Jiri Floder | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.00 | – |
| Dominik Mareš | D | 4 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Jakub Vlcek | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| David Kozel | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 16 | 511 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 60% | 10 | 78% | 3 | 10 | 6 | 48% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | Mlada Boleslav | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 2023/24 | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 16 | 920 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 26 | 74% | 2 | 22 | 7 | 56% | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | v Slovácko | D | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.8 |
| 17 May | a Pardubice | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.4 |
| 11 May | v Dukla Praha | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 04 May | v Teplice | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 15 Dec | v Sigma Olomouc | L | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 12 Dec | v Jagiellonia | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.6 |
| 08 Dec | a České Budějovice | W | 45 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.30 | 9.9 |
| 01 Dec | v Hradec Králové | W | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 4.3 |
| 23 Nov | a Slovácko | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.3 |
| 10 Nov | v Sparta Praha | D | 22 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 02 Nov | a Dukla Praha | W | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.3 |
| 06 Oct | v Baník Ostrava | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| 03 Oct | a FC Noah | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 7.4 |
| 22 Sep | v Pardubice | D | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.5 |
| 01 Sep | a Teplice | W | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |