PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
TepliceTeplice · Czech Liga
← Back

Matej Pulkrab

Forward·5 apps·393 mins
Last 6
WLDWWW
Goals
2
this season
Goals / game
0.40
per appearance
Conversion
25%
goals per shot
Key passes /90
1.37
key passes
Duels won
46%
of duels
Assists
1
this season
Assists / game
0.20
per appearance
Summary

Matej Pulkrab has already proven himself as a prolific scorer this season, netting two goals in just four appearances for his club in the Czech Liga. With a goals-per-90 of 0.59, he is well above the baseline of 0.35 for forwards, indicating a higher-than-average conversion rate. His shooting frequency of 2.07 shots per 90 minutes surpasses the standard 1.76, and he has a conversion percentage of 29 percent, showing efficiency with the ball at his feet. Pulkrab also contributes creatively, recording five key passes in 304 minutes, which translates to 1.48 per 90, higher than the baseline of 1.25. While his defensive contributions are modest - only one tackle in the season - his offensive output remains the standout feature of his campaign so far.

Matej Pulkrab has played 393 minutes across 5 appearances in Czech Liga, scoring 0.46 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 25% of 8 shots and averaging 6.92 a match.

Written by Pythia from this player's own numbers.
01 Historic Performance02 Player Strength Analysis03 VS other players04 Player value05 Squad Statistics06 Season log07 Match log
01Historic Performance📊
Goals per match
Total
3
Per match
0.30
SPA12/04ZLI18/04SLO03/05BAN09/051ZLI12/052BOH25/07SLO01/08PLZ08/08ZBR23/08JAB30/08
Shots per match
Dotted line: conversion %
Total
10
Per match
1.00
1SPA12/04ZLI18/04SLO03/05BAN09/051ZLI12/053BOH25/073SLO01/08PLZ08/081ZBR23/081JAB30/08
Dribbles per match
Dotted line: success %
Completed
3
Success
50%
1SPA12/04ZLI18/04SLO03/05BAN09/051ZLI12/051BOH25/07SLO01/08PLZ08/08ZBR23/08JAB30/08
Assists per match
Total
3
Per match
0.30
SPA12/041ZLI18/04SLO03/05BAN09/051ZLI12/05BOH25/07SLO01/08PLZ08/08ZBR23/081JAB30/08
Shots on target
Dotted line: conversion %
Total
3
Accuracy
30%
Conversion
30%
SPA12/04ZLI18/04SLO03/05BAN09/051ZLI12/052BOH25/07SLO01/08PLZ08/08ZBR23/08JAB30/08
Pass accuracy per match
Dotted line: accuracy %
Completed
93
Accuracy
69%
1SPA12/048ZLI18/044SLO03/051BAN09/056ZLI12/0517BOH25/0722SLO01/089PLZ08/0813ZBR23/0812JAB30/08
Key passes per match
Total
8
Per match
0.80
SPA12/041ZLI18/04SLO03/05BAN09/051ZLI12/051BOH25/072SLO01/08PLZ08/082ZBR23/081JAB30/08
Duels won per match
Total
37
Win rate
42%
2SPA12/044ZLI18/042SLO03/051BAN09/052ZLI12/056BOH25/076SLO01/083PLZ08/082ZBR23/089JAB30/08
02Player Strength Analysis💪
Where they rank
Total goals
=2ndof 65 · 6 level2
Total assists
=8thof 65 · 8 level1
Key passes
=14thof 65 · 5 level6
Ranked against 65 players in Czech Liga with 393+ minutes this season, every position included. Rates need 20+ attempts, so a percentage off a handful of tries is left out rather than ranked. Each chart draws the top 40, plus this player where he falls outside them.

🥅 Total goals

Season total · per game beside it
D. Vašulín
4(0.67)
Lukáš Mareček
2(0.40)
Matej Pulkrab
2(0.40)
Matej Radosta
2(0.40)
L. Almási
2(0.40)
Abubakar Ghali
2(0.40)
Tobias Boledovic
2(0.40)
Michal Sadílek
1(0.17)
Alexis Alegue
1(0.17)
Gigli Ndefe
1(0.20)
F. Vedral
1(0.17)
Jan Fortelný
1(0.20)
Marcel Čermák
1(0.20)
Jakub Černín
1(0.20)
David Zima
1(0.20)
Péter Baráth
1(0.20)
Aziz Kayondo
1(0.17)
Václav Sejk
1(0.20)
Jiri Micek
1(0.20)
Louis Lurvink
1(0.20)
M. Havel
0(0.00)
Lukáš Masopust
0(0.00)
Tomáš Koubek
0(0.00)
Michal Trávník
0(0.00)
V. Darida
0(0.00)
Vlasiy Sinyavskiy
0(0.00)
Martin Jedlička
0(0.00)
Tihomir Kostadinov
0(0.00)
Marián Pišoja
0(0.00)
Dominik Plechatý
0(0.00)
Matouš Trmal
0(0.00)
Lukáš Hůlka
0(0.00)
J. Klíma
0(0.00)
Stanislav Dostal
0(0.00)
Lukáš Provod
0(0.00)
Miloš Kopečný
0(0.00)
A. Zadražil
0(0.00)
David Šimek
0(0.00)
Oskars Vientiess
0(0.00)
Michal Beran
0(0.00)

🤝 Total assists

Season total · per game beside it
Michal Sadílek
3(0.50)
M. Havel
2(0.40)
Marián Pišoja
2(0.40)
Matej Radosta
2(0.40)
A. Danté
2(0.33)
Papalélé
2(0.33)
Neil Glossoa
2(0.33)
Michal Trávník
1(0.20)
Lukáš Mareček
1(0.20)
Matej Pulkrab
1(0.20)
F. Vedral
1(0.17)
Oskars Vientiess
1(0.20)
D. Horák
1(0.20)
Roan Nogha
1(0.20)
Tobias Boledovic
1(0.20)
Lukáš Masopust
0(0.00)
Tomáš Koubek
0(0.00)
Alexis Alegue
0(0.00)
V. Darida
0(0.00)
Gigli Ndefe
0(0.00)
Vlasiy Sinyavskiy
0(0.00)
Martin Jedlička
0(0.00)
Tihomir Kostadinov
0(0.00)
Dominik Plechatý
0(0.00)
Matouš Trmal
0(0.00)
Lukáš Hůlka
0(0.00)
J. Klíma
0(0.00)
Stanislav Dostal
0(0.00)
Lukáš Provod
0(0.00)
Miloš Kopečný
0(0.00)
Jan Fortelný
0(0.00)
D. Vašulín
0(0.00)
A. Zadražil
0(0.00)
David Šimek
0(0.00)
Marcel Čermák
0(0.00)
L. Almási
0(0.00)
Michal Beran
0(0.00)
F. Čihák
0(0.00)
Jakub Černín
0(0.00)
Adam Carlén
0(0.00)

🔑 Key passes

Chances created
Michal Sadílek
13
Lukáš Provod
13
Aziz Kayondo
12
Michal Trávník
11
Alexis Alegue
10
Matej Radosta
9
Jan Fortelný
9
Lukáš Masopust
8
V. Darida
8
Marcel Čermák
8
M. Havel
7
A. Danté
7
D. Horák
7
Tihomir Kostadinov
6
Marián Pišoja
6
Matej Pulkrab
6
Papalélé
6
Neil Glossoa
6
Lukáš Mareček
5
Michal Beran
5
Abdoulaye Sylla
5
Péter Baráth
5
Augustin Drakpe
5
Abubakar Ghali
5
Václav Sejk
5
El Hadji Latyr Ndiaye
5
Emmanuel Godwin
5
Abdullahi Bewene
5
F. Vedral
4
Josef Koželuh
4
J. Uhrinčať
4
Andrej Stojchevski
4
Vlasiy Sinyavskiy
3
D. Vašulín
3
Jakub Černín
3
Jason Noslin
3
Tobias Boledovic
3
David Šimek
2
Oskars Vientiess
2
F. Čihák
2
03VS other players👥
Compare with
Up to 3 at once
Total goals
2
0
Total assists
1
1
Conversion %
25%
0%
Goals /90
0.46
0.00
Shots /90
1.83
1.89
Shots on target /90
0.46
0.50
Key passes /90
1.37
1.39
Dribbles /90
0.23
0.88
Fouls /90
2.29
0.76
0.461.830.461.370.232.290.001.890.501.390.880.76Goalsrim 0.46Shotsrim 1.89SoTrim 0.50Key passrim 1.39Dribrim 0.88Foulsrim 2.29
Each spoke has its own scale: rings are 25/50/75/100% of the rim value shown.
Matej Pulkrab Saidou Alioum Moubarak
04Player value💶
Current market value
Not available for this player yet
Value by year
No Transfermarkt value history for this player yet.
Value data currently reaches the 1,473 players in the identity crosswalk.
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps1+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
John AutaM5246305460%083%542%21028%520006.98
Matej RadostaM5446223267%982%321%51046%5102007.28
Lukáš MarečekM5420218325%586%150%74054%411007.40
Matej PulkrabF5393218225%670%125%22046%1060006.92
Jan FortelnýM5410106317%982%467%44141%732006.88
Marcel ČermákM5407104225%875%125%54052%350006.86
Oskars VientiessD54500100290%1100%62561%130007.00
Matouš TrmalG54500000064%0000100%0100106.62
Matej RizničD537700730%575%267%88166%6151006.76
Michal BílekD536600300%375%150%81065%591006.78
Dalibor VečerkaD43030000091%033138%610006.60
Jakub JakubkoD313600100%194%002325%110006.95
Josef ŠvandaM412900100%188%125%33138%411006.52
Idris HopiF311800200%165%4100%01050%311006.70
Daniel MarečekM47900110%064%000164%320006.72
Ladislav KrejčíM1780000084%1100%00050%100006.30
Tomas ZlatohlavekF36200100%191%000150%141006.45
Artem HarzhaM1280000090%1100%20038%201006.20
Matyáš KozákF12300310%050%000050%000006.50
Laco TakacsD2200000075%0000100%010006.60
Matěj NáprstekF2160000171%00000%000006.30
Petr KodesM1100000050%00000%000006.20
Per-player totals for 2026/27 from API-Football match stats, across 22 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
06Season log🗂️
SeasonClubCompAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesTacklesInterc.Duels
won %
FoulsYelRedRating
2026/27TepliceCzech Liga5393218225%670%12246%10006.92
2025/26TepliceCzech Liga2612725417929%1359%78245%41506.78
2024/25Mlada BoleslavCzech Liga25842119311%1170%37347%21206.69
2024/25Mlada BoleslavUEFA Europa Conference League664102150%060%00032%5206.64
2023/24Mlada BoleslavCzech Liga17672237429%872%23229%22506.62
2022/23SV Sandhausen2. Bundesliga1681800620%858%46139%24106.60
07Match log📅
DateOpponentResMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtKey
passes
TacklesFoulsYelRedRatingForm
30 Augv FK JablonecW8911114007.20
23 Augv Zbrojovka BrnoL5901213006.20
08 Augv PlzenD6700002006.50
01 Auga Slovan LiberecW9003201006.00
25 Julv Bohemians 1905W88203210008.70
12 Maya ZlinW281111101008.90
09 Mayv Baník OstravaW1000000
03 Mayv SlováckoD2800006106.00
18 Apra ZlinL4510103006.70
12 Aprv Sparta PrahaL170100006.60
04 Apra PlzenD13111110007.90
07 Marv Dukla PrahaD64011022006.60
22 Febv Sigma OlomoucL291011003007.00
15 Feba Mlada BoleslavD1400001006.50
07 Febv KarvináW1401202006.30