Matyáš Kozák has appeared once in the 2026/27 Czech Liga season, logging 23 minutes of play. In that time he took three shots, one of which was on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 11.74 compared with the league baseline of 1.76. He has yet to record a goal, assist, key pass, tackle or interception, and his per-90 figures for those categories are all zero, while the league averages are 0.35 goals, 1.25 key passes, 0.98 tackles and 0.69 successful dribbles. His average match rating stands at 6.5, and his conversion percentage is 0. Matyáš Kozák’s early statistical snapshot shows a forward who is still finding his footing in the competition, with a high shooting frequency but no tangible output in terms of goals or creative contributions yet.
Matyáš Kozák has played 23 minutes across 1 appearance in Czech Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 11.74 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 3.91 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Auta | M | 5 | 246 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 60% | 0 | 83% | 5 | 42% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Matej Radosta | M | 5 | 446 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 9 | 82% | 3 | 21% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Lukáš Mareček | M | 5 | 420 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 5 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Matej Pulkrab | F | 5 | 393 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 70% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Jan Fortelný | M | 5 | 410 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 9 | 82% | 4 | 67% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 41% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Marcel Čermák | M | 5 | 407 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 8 | 75% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Oskars Vientiess | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 5 | 61% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Matouš Trmal | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.62 | – |
| Matej Riznič | D | 5 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 66% | 6 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Michal Bílek | D | 5 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 65% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Dalibor Večerka | D | 4 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jakub Jakubko | D | 3 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Josef Švanda | M | 4 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Idris Hopi | F | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Daniel Mareček | M | 4 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Ladislav Krejčí | M | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Tomas Zlatohlavek | F | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Artem Harzha | M | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Matyáš Kozák | F | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Laco Takacs | D | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Matěj Náprstek | F | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Petr Kodes | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Teplice | Czech Liga | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Teplice | Czech Liga | 25 | 1136 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 16% | 10 | 67% | 6 | 5 | 3 | 30% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2024/25 | Slovácko | Czech Liga | 22 | 887 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 7 | 11 | 2 | 33% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 6.62 |
| 2023/24 | Bohemians 1905 | Czech Liga | 17 | 523 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 66% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 44% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2022/23 | Slovan Liberec | Czech Liga | 2 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Aug | v Plzen | D | 23 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 23 May | a Mlada Boleslav | W | 95 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 16 May | v Dukla Praha | W | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 12 May | a Zlin | W | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 May | v Baník Ostrava | W | 89 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 May | v Slovácko | D | 60 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Hradec Králové | L | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Zlin | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Dukla Praha | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Sigma Olomouc | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Mlada Boleslav | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 31 Jan | a FK Jablonec | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 13 Dec | v Slovácko | W | 80 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 05 Dec | v Slavia Praha | L | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 30 Nov | a Bohemians 1905 | W | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |