Mark Travers has appeared twice for his club in the 2025/26 League Cup, playing a total of 180 minutes. He has kept two saves and conceded two goals, giving him a goals-conceded tally of 2 and a save count of 2 over the two matches. Travers has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions in the competition so far. His average match rating stands at 6.4. The data show that in the games he has played, he has not contributed to the attack or defensive actions beyond the two saves, and his overall statistical contribution remains limited to the basic goalkeeping metrics.
Mark Travers has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.00 and averaging 6.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beto | F | 40 | 1808 | 10 | 1 | 37 | 20 | 27% | 16 | 62% | 15 | 34% | 17 | 1 | 5 | 40% | 38 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.6 |
| Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall | M | 32 | 2680 | 8 | 4 | 28 | 15 | 29% | 40 | 83% | 27 | 54% | 52 | 12 | 4 | 51% | 32 | 49 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 2.8 |
| Thierno Barry | F | 41 | 2083 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 14 | 24% | 14 | 62% | 9 | 28% | 7 | 6 | 4 | 39% | 48 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 10.0 |
| Iliman Ndiaye | M | 34 | 2830 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 22 | 18% | 30 | 84% | 75 | 55% | 71 | 16 | 2 | 47% | 30 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 2.0 |
| James Garner | M | 41 | 3714 | 3 | 7 | 39 | 16 | 8% | 60 | 88% | 19 | 51% | 131 | 62 | 10 | 62% | 43 | 46 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 4.8 |
| Michael Keane | D | 35 | 2799 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 15% | 2 | 86% | 6 | 50% | 38 | 39 | 28 | 61% | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.7 |
| James Tarkowski | D | 40 | 3630 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 12% | 21 | 81% | 5 | 50% | 55 | 35 | 55 | 68% | 35 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 6.6 |
| Idrissa Gueye | M | 25 | 2101 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 11% | 13 | 87% | 7 | 33% | 43 | 28 | 7 | 56% | 21 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.7 |
| Jack Grealish | M | 22 | 1722 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 44 | 85% | 24 | 39% | 21 | 12 | 7 | 50% | 15 | 63 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 | 5.1 |
| Jake O'Brien | D | 40 | 3349 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 9% | 21 | 75% | 7 | 33% | 61 | 15 | 19 | 62% | 23 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.8 |
| Carlos Alcaraz | M | 22 | 854 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 13 | 82% | 10 | 56% | 16 | 3 | 3 | 46% | 11 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.3 |
| Merlin Röhl | M | 17 | 780 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 6 | 78% | 4 | 31% | 28 | 4 | 2 | 42% | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.2 |
| Jarrad Branthwaite | D | 10 | 689 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 3 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 11 | 2 | 69% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.5 |
| Jordan Pickford | G | 39 | 3540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 61% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 76% | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 105 | 7.04 | 1.8 |
| Vitaliy Mykolenko | D | 36 | 3163 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 27 | 80% | 11 | 35% | 53 | 33 | 11 | 53% | 30 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.6 |
| Tim Iroegbunam | M | 31 | 1607 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 82% | 16 | 38% | 72 | 24 | 12 | 55% | 30 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.1 |
| Dwight McNeil | F | 25 | 1446 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 18 | 81% | 7 | 47% | 28 | 11 | 3 | 43% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.3 |
| Harrison Armstrong | M | 15 | 747 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 3 | 30% | 16 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.7 |
| Tyler Dibling | M | 17 | 534 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 16 | 42% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 36% | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.9 |
| Nathan Patterson | D | 8 | 382 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 2 | 33% | 12 | 4 | 3 | 60% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.6 |
| Tyrique George | F | 11 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 6 | 55% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 7.9 |
| Séamus Coleman | D | 7 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.6 |
| Mark Travers | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.40 | – |
| Adam Aznou | D | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Elijah Campbell | D | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Reece Welch | D | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Everton | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026/27 | Everton | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Everton | League Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025/26 | Everton | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Everton | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Middlesbrough | Championship | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2024/25 | Bournemouth | Premier League | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.64 |
| 2024/25 | Bournemouth | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Bournemouth | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Stoke | Championship | 13 | 1175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2023/24 | Bournemouth | Premier League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2022/23 | Bournemouth | Premier League | 12 | 1035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep | a Wolves | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Aug | v Mansfield | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 May | a Coventry | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Norwich | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Sheffield Weds | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Plymouth | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Millwall | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Apr | v Leeds | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Blackburn | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 29 Mar | v Oxford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Luton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 11 Mar | v QPR | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Swansea | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Derby | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 25 Feb | a Stoke | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |