Marko Konatar has appeared in 21 matches of the 2025/26 Super Liga season, playing a total of 1,571 minutes. He has not scored or provided an assist, and his goal-per-90 figure is 0.0, falling below the baseline of 0.03 goals per 90 minutes. Konatar has taken 7 shots, 4 of which were on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 0.4, only slightly above the baseline of 0.37. He has delivered 10 key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.57 compared with the baseline of 0.56. Defensive statistics show 26 tackles and 13 interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 1.49 versus the baseline 1.56. His average match rating stands at 6.71, and his conversion percentage is 0. The season so far shows a decline in his scoring contribution compared with the previous season.
Marko Konatar has played 1,571 minutes across 21 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03, converting 0% of 7 shots and averaging 6.71 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kwaku Karikari | F | 28 | 2094 | 9 | 2 | 28 | 16 | 32% | 18 | 74% | 8 | 30% | 8 | 6 | 3 | 37% | 33 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.2 |
| Sylvester Jasper | M | 32 | 2459 | 7 | 3 | 44 | 28 | 16% | 43 | 86% | 33 | 38% | 21 | 9 | 1 | 49% | 21 | 77 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 | 2.6 |
| Nikola Jovanović | F | 27 | 1111 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 19% | 11 | 83% | 15 | 47% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 38% | 23 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.6 |
| Sava Petrov | F | 17 | 603 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 36% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 34% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.2 |
| Stefan Pirgić | M | 34 | 2587 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 21% | 17 | 84% | 14 | 58% | 32 | 28 | 13 | 60% | 23 | 50 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 | 7.9 |
| Branislav Knežević | M | 30 | 2172 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 12 | 84% | 15 | 62% | 14 | 8 | 3 | 42% | 35 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.1 |
| Janko Jevremović | M | 27 | 811 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 27% | 10 | 81% | 14 | 38% | 21 | 3 | 3 | 46% | 22 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.0 |
| Dario Grgić | M | 13 | 708 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 38% | 12 | 79% | 6 | 40% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 8.8 |
| Simão Pedro | M | 16 | 1021 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 10% | 13 | 82% | 7 | 41% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 37% | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.9 |
| Jovan Milosavljević | M | 17 | 985 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 13 | 78% | 6 | 33% | 15 | 13 | 0 | 46% | 10 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.2 |
| Nikola Đuričić | D | 31 | 2574 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 25 | 88% | 13 | 68% | 36 | 24 | 10 | 62% | 43 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 6.3 |
| Nemanja Vidojević | D | 23 | 1582 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 22 | 22 | 11 | 55% | 26 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.3 |
| Aleksa Kuljanin | M | 25 | 1491 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 5 | 5% | 16 | 66% | 40 | 41% | 39 | 6 | 1 | 43% | 21 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.8 |
| Miloš Kosanović | D | 10 | 796 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 8 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 8 | 7 | 3 | 59% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 0.9 |
| Kristian Šekularac | M | 10 | 647 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 8 | 88% | 8 | 47% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 47% | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.8 |
| Zoran Popović | G | 35 | 3150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 63% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 7.04 | 2.2 |
| Mirko Milikić | D | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 28 | 31 | 24 | 60% | 46 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 3.1 |
| Marko Konatar | D | 21 | 1571 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 83% | 6 | 60% | 26 | 13 | 1 | 58% | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.0 |
| Uroš Tegeltija | M | 16 | 1332 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 20 | 67% | 26 | 12 | 2 | 55% | 16 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 8.2 |
| Abdul Yusif | D | 19 | 1198 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 7 | 44% | 23 | 17 | 5 | 52% | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 1.7 |
| Hristo Ivanov | M | 13 | 1008 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 11 | 58% | 26 | 14 | 6 | 53% | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.8 |
| Clement Lhernault | M | 15 | 930 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 89% | 6 | 38% | 19 | 7 | 4 | 53% | 9 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.9 |
| Nikola Zečević | D | 14 | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 14 | 16 | 9 | 51% | 18 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.7 |
| Stefan Cvetković | F | 17 | 555 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 7 | 73% | 9 | 60% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.6 |
| Abdoul Sawadogo | D | 4 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Dušan Jovanović | F | 12 | 325 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 35% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.6 |
| Sumaila Wasiu | F | 11 | 260 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 6.6 |
| Mirko Stevanović | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.30 | – |
| Đorđe Glavinić | F | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Davorin Tošić | M | 4 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Stefan Mitrović | M | 10 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 7.6 |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Železničar Pančevo | Super Liga | 21 | 1571 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 83% | 6 | 26 | 13 | 58% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2024/25 | Železničar Pančevo | Super Liga | 17 | 1114 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 5 | 81% | 3 | 25 | 15 | 45% | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2023/24 | Železničar Pančevo | Super Liga | 22 | 1865 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 16 | 68% | 3 | 26 | 27 | 50% | 29 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | a Novi Pazar | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 22 Apr | v FK Crvena Zvezda | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.3 |
| 22 Mar | a Cukaricki | L | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.7 |
| 15 Mar | v Mladost Lucani | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.2 |
| 07 Mar | a TSC Backa Topola | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.1 |
| 28 Feb | v Vojvodina | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| 21 Feb | a OFK Beograd | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 10.0 |
| 14 Feb | v FK Crvena Zvezda | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.2 |
| 08 Feb | a FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.9 |
| 20 Dec | a Radnicki NIS | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.1 |
| 13 Dec | v IMT Novi Beograd | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.4 |
| 09 Nov | v Javor | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.0 |
| 02 Nov | a Novi Pazar | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 25 Oct | v Cukaricki | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| 19 Oct | a Mladost Lucani | L | 60 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |