Mathis Jangeal has made one appearance in the 2026/27 Primeira Liga season, spending nine minutes on the pitch. During that brief spell he recorded no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles or interceptions, resulting in a goals per 90 of 0.0 and a key passes per 90 of 0.0. His shots per 90 and dribbles successful per 90 also stand at zero, while his tackles per 90 are likewise zero. Compared with league baselines, Jangeal’s figures are well below the average for a midfielder: the league average for goals per 90 is 0.14, shots per 90 is 0.97, key passes per 90 is 1.33, tackles per 90 is 1.84, and dribbles successful per 90 is 0.68. His average match rating of 6.5 reflects the limited data available from this single appearance.
Mathis Jangeal has played 17 minutes across 2 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.40 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.98 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.48 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.35 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 5.29 1.14 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finn van Breemen | D | 4 | 367 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 58% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Georgios Koutsias | F | 4 | 332 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Lazar Carević | G | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.32 | – |
| Rodrigo Pinheiro | D | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Léo Realpe | D | 4 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 54% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Mathias De Amorim | M | 4 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 6 | 55% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 52% | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Sorriso | M | 4 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 8 | 62% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 57% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Pedro Bondo | D | 4 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 5 | 62% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 57% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Tom Van De Looi | M | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 0 | – | 7 | 0 | 2 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Gil Dias | M | 4 | 243 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 3 | 33% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Pedro Santos | F | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Paulo Moreira | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Óscar Aranda | F | 4 | 96 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Romeo Beney | F | 4 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 7 | 58% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Marcos Peña | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Leny Meyer | D | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Umar Abubakar | F | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Tamás Szűcs | M | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Mathis Jangeal | M | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Rudi Almeida | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Famalicao | Primeira Liga | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025/26 | Paris Saint Germain | Coupe de France | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Paris Saint Germain | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v GIL Vicente | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Santa Clara | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 20 Dec | a Vendée Fontenay | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Sep | v Auxerre | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |