Gil Dias has already made an impact in the 2026/27 Primeira Liga season, appearing in three matches and logging 174 minutes on the pitch. He has contributed one assist, a single shot that was on target, and has created two key passes, while also recording six tackles. His per-90 figures show a defensive workload that exceeds the midfield baseline: 3.1 tackles per 90 minutes versus the baseline 1.84, and 1.03 successful dribbles per 90 minutes against the baseline 0.68. Off the ball, Dias’s defensive volume stands out, with a tackles per 90 ratio well above the position average. His overall match rating averages 6.1 across the games played, reflecting his active presence in both defensive and transitional phases. The season so far demonstrates that Gil Dias is a workhorse in midfield, consistently contributing to the team's defensive efforts.
Gil Dias has played 243 minutes across 4 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.38 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finn van Breemen | D | 4 | 367 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 58% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Georgios Koutsias | F | 4 | 332 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Lazar Carević | G | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.32 | – |
| Rodrigo Pinheiro | D | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Léo Realpe | D | 4 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 54% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Mathias De Amorim | M | 4 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 6 | 55% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 52% | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Sorriso | M | 4 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 8 | 62% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 57% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Pedro Bondo | D | 4 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 5 | 62% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 57% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Tom Van De Looi | M | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 0 | – | 7 | 0 | 2 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Gil Dias | M | 4 | 243 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 3 | 33% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Pedro Santos | F | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Paulo Moreira | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Óscar Aranda | F | 4 | 96 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Romeo Beney | F | 4 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 7 | 58% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Marcos Peña | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Leny Meyer | D | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Umar Abubakar | F | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Tamás Szűcs | M | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Mathis Jangeal | M | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Rudi Almeida | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Famalicao | Primeira Liga | 4 | 243 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2025/26 | Famalicao | Primeira Liga | 33 | 2506 | 4 | 7 | 39 | 16 | 10% | 34 | 70% | 28 | 57 | 15 | 47% | 43 | 8 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2024/25 | Famalicao | Primeira Liga | 30 | 1416 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 18 | 18% | 14 | 71% | 26 | 36 | 12 | 44% | 21 | 7 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2023/24 | Legia Warszawa | Ekstraklasa | 17 | 479 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 9 | 17 | 10 | 46% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/24 | Legia Warszawa | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2022/23 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 7 | 402 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 8 | 70% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 42% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2022/23 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Benfica | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v GIL Vicente | D | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Santa Clara | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Maritimo | L | 52 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 07 Aug | a Estoril | D | 77 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 May | v Alverca | W | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 May | a Estrela | D | 83 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 May | v Benfica | D | 72 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Estoril | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Apr | a SC Braga | D | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 10 Apr | v Moreirense | D | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 04 Apr | a FC Porto | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Nacional | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Guimaraes | W | 84 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Arouca | W | 66 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Rio Ave | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |