Matúš Bero has made 25 appearances in the 2025/26 2. Bundesliga season, playing 1,942 minutes and recording one goal and one assist. His scoring rate of 0.05 goals per 90 minutes is well below the baseline of 0.13, and his shot frequency of 0.46 per 90 falls short of the expected 1.0. Bero has contributed 34 key passes, which is 1.58 per 90, slightly above the baseline of 1.24, and has been active defensively with 45 tackles (2.09 per 90) and 21 interceptions (1.18 per 90). His conversion rate sits at 10%, and he has completed 0.19 successful dribbles per 90, lower than the baseline of 0.88. The average match rating for Bero this season is 6.75.
M. Bero has played 1,942 minutes across 25 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.05 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 10% of 10 shots and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philipp Hofmann | F | 35 | 2628 | 12 | 6 | 49 | 25 | 24% | 41 | 68% | 25 | 78% | 19 | 4 | 6 | 55% | 30 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.8 |
| Francis Onyeka | M | 32 | 2282 | 8 | 1 | 43 | 17 | 19% | 26 | 74% | 18 | 47% | 24 | 4 | 1 | 37% | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 1.9 |
| Gerrit Holtmann | M | 27 | 1719 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 21 | 14% | 38 | 75% | 18 | 35% | 24 | 12 | 1 | 40% | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 2.8 |
| Kjell Wätjen | M | 29 | 1469 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 12% | 18 | 76% | 17 | 39% | 35 | 7 | 1 | 46% | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.7 |
| Farid Alfa-Ruprecht | F | 28 | 1348 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 14% | 21 | 74% | 18 | 51% | 17 | 7 | 2 | 33% | 27 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 9.7 |
| Koji Miyoshi | M | 23 | 1263 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 12 | 10% | 9 | 69% | 10 | 38% | 17 | 12 | 1 | 36% | 16 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 1.0 |
| Ibrahima Sissoko | M | 8 | 439 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 0 | 82% | 4 | 57% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 57% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.8 |
| Cajetan Lenz | M | 34 | 2435 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 18 | 82% | 27 | 75% | 58 | 21 | 14 | 51% | 31 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.8 |
| Mats Pannewig | M | 30 | 2021 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 8% | 26 | 81% | 26 | 68% | 47 | 33 | 6 | 52% | 37 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.2 |
| Callum Marshall | F | 16 | 709 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 12 | 69% | 6 | 46% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.3 |
| Moritz Kwarteng | M | 20 | 519 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 12% | 19 | 77% | 11 | 48% | 11 | 6 | 0 | 41% | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.9 |
| Noah Loosli | D | 31 | 2575 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 37 | 33 | 16 | 58% | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 2.9 |
| Leandro Morgalla | D | 35 | 2411 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 7% | 13 | 78% | 14 | 48% | 41 | 22 | 9 | 52% | 31 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.0 |
| Matúš Bero | M | 25 | 1942 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 34 | 80% | 4 | 18% | 45 | 21 | 8 | 45% | 52 | 33 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 7.1 |
| Moritz Broschinski | F | 2 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 65% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Ibrahim Sissoko | F | 6 | 133 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 4 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 5.9 |
| Samuel Bamba | F | 1 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 1 | 69% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Timo Horn | G | 37 | 3360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 63% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 120 | 7.42 | 4.7 |
| Maximilian Wittek | D | 32 | 2763 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 3 | 0% | 56 | 81% | 11 | 73% | 61 | 44 | 3 | 55% | 38 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 3.4 |
| Philipp Strompf | D | 29 | 2427 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 40 | 17 | 19 | 58% | 43 | 37 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.4 |
| Oliver Olsen | D | 14 | 949 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 73% | 6 | 43% | 28 | 11 | 0 | 55% | 24 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.3 |
| Erhan Mašović | D | 15 | 876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 21 | 14 | 8 | 59% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.2 |
| Kevin Vogt | D | 11 | 749 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 93% | 0 | – | 9 | 5 | 9 | 51% | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 3.7 |
| Felix Passlack | D | 19 | 654 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 3 | 50% | 16 | 4 | 2 | 51% | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.3 |
| Kacper Kościerski | D | 13 | 401 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 1 | 14% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33% | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.7 |
| Mathis Clairicia | F | 10 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 59% | 2 | 18% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.19 | 4.0 |
| Romario Rösch | M | 5 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 57% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Mikkel Rakneberg | D | 5 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Owono Keumo | D | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Marcel Sobottka | M | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Michael Obafemi | F | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Colin Noah Kleine-Bekel | D | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Daniel Hulsenbusch | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ferencvarosi TC | NB I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2025/26 | VfL Bochum | 2. Bundesliga | 24 | 1822 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 29 | 80% | 4 | 44 | 21 | 45% | 49 | 11 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2025/26 | VfL Bochum | DFB Pokal | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 84% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | VfL Bochum | Bundesliga | 30 | 2569 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 25% | 54 | 75% | 19 | 65 | 17 | 44% | 50 | 11 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2024/25 | VfL Bochum | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 |
| 2023/24 | VfL Bochum | Bundesliga | 26 | 1871 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 5% | 15 | 71% | 5 | 42 | 13 | 39% | 43 | 6 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2022/23 | Vitesse | Eredivisie | 31 | 2751 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 20 | 14% | 39 | 73% | 19 | 52 | 15 | 43% | 38 | 6 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | a Karlsruher SC | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 09 May | v Hannover 96 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| 02 May | a Arminia Bielefeld | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| 26 Apr | v SpVgg Greuther Fürth | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.0 |
| 18 Apr | a Dynamo Dresden | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 12 Apr | v Eintracht Braunschweig | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 22 Mar | v Holstein Kiel | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.00 | 1.6 |
| 14 Mar | a Hertha BSC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.8 |
| 07 Mar | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | W | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.2 |
| 27 Feb | a Fortuna Düsseldorf | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| 20 Feb | v 1. FC Nürnberg | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.5 |
| 13 Dec | a Hannover 96 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| 06 Dec | v Arminia Bielefeld | W | 27 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.3 |
| 02 Nov | v 1. FC Magdeburg | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.6 |
| 25 Oct | a Holstein Kiel | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |