Mauro Caballero appeared in three matches during the 2024/25 Segunda Liga season, playing a total of 103 minutes. He did not record any goals or assists, and he had no shots or shots on target, leaving his goal-per-90 rate at zero compared with a baseline of 0.32. Caballero also did not create any key passes, falling short of the 1.19 baseline for key passes per 90. Defensively, he made one tackle in those appearances, which translates to 0.87 tackles per 90 against a baseline of 0.98, and he recorded no interceptions. His average match rating was 6.67, a figure that reflects his overall contribution during the limited time he spent on the pitch.
Mauro Caballero has played 103 minutes across 3 appearances in Segunda Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.32 and averaging 6.67 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesaque Dju | F | 5 | 204 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Zé Manuel | F | 7 | 423 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 8 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.7 |
| Luís Bastos | D | 6 | 385 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 10 | 70% | 4 | 80% | 7 | 9 | 2 | 45% | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 4.0 |
| André Santos | M | 6 | 306 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 75% | 4 | 57% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.9 |
| Kotaro Nagata | M | 4 | 271 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 71% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Simão Martins | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Lucão | D | 1 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nuno Namora | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 72% | 2 | 50% | 16 | 21 | 2 | 64% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.0 |
| Diogo Casimiro | D | 6 | 474 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 3 | 38% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 62% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.1 |
| Mario Junior | D | 5 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 10 | 2 | 4 | 55% | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Bruno Silva | M | 5 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 3 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 63% | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Nuno Macedo | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.75 | – |
| Žan Jevšenak | M | 4 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 51% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ricardo Ribeiro | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 46% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.23 | – |
| Joao Silva | M | 4 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Sabino | F | 4 | 229 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 70% | 1 | 50% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 61% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Filipe Alves | M | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 41% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| André Rodrigues | F | 4 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 3 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Tiago Veiga | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Klebinho | D | 3 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Bruno Ventura | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Miguel Monteiro | F | 3 | 134 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Mauro Caballero | F | 3 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Gabriel Noga | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mateus Raniel | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Daniel Candeias | F | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jota Silva | M | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Schurrle | M | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Tyler Keating | D | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| André Schutte | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Joanderson | F | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Iago Reis | D | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Hirotaka Mita | M | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Idrissa Dioh | M | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Oliveirense | Segunda Liga | 3 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | a Felgueiras 1932 | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 May | v Maritimo | D | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Academico Viseu | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |