Maxime Dominguez has begun the 2026/27 Primeira Liga campaign with a single appearance, logging nine minutes on the pitch. During that brief time he recorded no goals, no assists, and did not register any shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. His per-90 statistics for the season so far are all zeros, while the league baselines for goals, shots, key passes, tackles, and successful dribbles per 90 are 0.14, 0.97, 1.33, 1.84, and 0.68 respectively. The average match rating assigned to Dominguez in that outing is 6.6. These figures portray a midfielder who has yet to contribute directly to the team's offensive or defensive actions in the early part of the season.
Maxime Dominguez has played 9 minutes across 1 appearance in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.98 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.48 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.35 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 10.00 1.14 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paulo Henrique | D | 4 | 367 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 1 | 79% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Martín Tejón | M | 4 | 339 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 6 | 77% | 8 | 80% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Raphael Guzzo | M | 4 | 335 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 69% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 3 | 6 | 47% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Adrián Butzke | F | 4 | 328 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 6 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Simo Bouzaidi | M | 3 | 222 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Maurice Boakye | F | 4 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Igor Julião | D | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Romain Correia | D | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Alfonso Pastor | G | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6.92 | – |
| Rafael Fernandes | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 64% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Rodrigo Andrade | M | 4 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 46% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Vladan Danilović | M | 4 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 57% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Samuel Bamba | F | 4 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Bryan Limbombe | F | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Tomás Tavares | D | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Israel Ayuma | M | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Gábor Szalai | D | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nilton Varela | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Maxime Dominguez | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yellu Santiago | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Maritimo | Primeira Liga | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 13 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 11 | 11 | 49% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024/25 | GIL Vicente | Primeira Liga | 4 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 3 | 8 | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2023/24 | GIL Vicente | Primeira Liga | 33 | 2349 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 21% | 44 | 82% | 28 | 47 | 30 | 42% | 49 | 8 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023/24 | Raków Częstochowa | Ekstraklasa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Miedz Legnica | Ekstraklasa | 29 | 2267 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 5% | 38 | 83% | 41 | 61 | 50 | 48% | 46 | 10 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | v Academico Viseu | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 May | v Korona Kielce | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 May | a Motor Lublin | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 03 May | a Zaglebie Lubin | D | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Pogon Szczecin | D | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Arka Gdynia | D | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Gornik Zabrze | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Mar | v GKS Katowice | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Wisla Plock | L | 58 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 27 Feb | v Piast Gliwice | L | 59 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 20 Feb | a Widzew Łódź | D | 36 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Jagiellonia | D | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Feb | a Lechia Gdansk | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 02 Feb | a Nieciecza | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Sep | v SC Braga | D | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |